https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15919
File | Description | Size | Format | |
brunonogueiraleonardoletíciacostagaio.pdf | PDF/A | 1.6 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Brum, Alessandra Souza Melett | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Soares, Sérgio José Puccini | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira Júnior, Luiz Carlos Gonçalves de | - |
dc.creator | Gaio, Letícia Costa | - |
dc.creator | Leonardo, Bruno Nogueira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-12-15 | - |
dc.description.abstract | “Viewer among screens” is an audiovisual project that was structured based on the public notice from production company Gregori Fiorini, released in the second half of 2021, with the objective of making a long-length documentary, with approximately 70 minutes. It is an analysis of the new viewer and the distribution systems in the 21st century, which permeates the nostalgic feeling of the collective experience in the traditional exhibition model, as well as the current distribution format, and are constantly changing with the growth of streaming platforms, especially with the pandemic’s direct impact on the entertainment sector. The present work aims to report, question and describe the main changes that occurred in this context, as well as the film’s elaboration process for future realization. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | “Espectador entre telas” é um projeto audiovisual que foi estruturado com base no edital da produtora Gregori Fiorini, lançado no segundo semestre de 2021, tendo por objetivo a realização de um documentário de longa-metragem, com aproximadamente 70 minutos. Trata-se de uma análise acerca do novo espectador e os sistemas de distribuição no século XXI, que perpassa o sentimento nostálgico da experiência coletiva no modelo tradicional de exibição, assim como o atual formato de distribuição, e estão em constante alteração com o crescimento das plataformas de streaming, sobretudo com o impacto direto da pandemia no setor de entretenimento. O presente trabalho visa relatar, questionar e descrever as principais mudanças ocorridas nesse contexto, assim como o processo de elaboração do projeto da obra para realização futura. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | IAD – Instituto de Artes e Design | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Espectador | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Viewer | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Distribuição | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Distribution | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Streaming | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::CINEMA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Espectador entre telas | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |