https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15399
File | Description | Size | Format | |
wanderleipiresdeamorimjunior.pdf | 245.53 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Perini, Eliana Conceição | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Hagino, Cora Hisae Monteiro da Silva | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Cavalcanti, Gabriela Rigueira | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Badô, Pedro Rocha | - |
dc.creator | Amorim Junior, Wanderlei Pires de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-01-10 | - |
dc.description.abstract | It’s recommended a special care when considering social legislation, especially labor legislation, in the context of the ideological function of Law in the conformation of national capital. In the post-1930 period, the legal forms of this Law imposed innovations in the material and moral use of force. Specialized studies about Law’s function in the formation of Brazilian capitalism will never be enough in the field of research, mainly when considering the purposes of labor social legislation in the context of the workers’ mobilizations. The formation of the Brazilian working class and the “trade” of state pairing of unions during the Vargas Era represent the time frame of this paper. The purpose of this paper is to investigate some motivations and objects that have a trade union nature, but were disproportionately institutionalized through the way and the labor legal bias. These last elements are favorable conditions to cooptation of the worker’s will and organization, as well to the use of force in the ruin of practices and of demands of the national working class. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Previdente, quando analisada a função ideológica do Direito na conformação do capital nacional, deve-se ter um cuidado especial na consideração da legislação social, sobretudo a trabalhista. No período pós-1930, as formas jurídicas desse Direito impuseram novidades ao uso material e moral de sua força. Estudos especializados sobre a função do Direito na formação do capitalismo brasileiro jamais fatigarão o campo das pesquisas, principalmente, na consideração das finalidades da legislação social trabalhista junto às mobilizações operárias. O marco temporal (1889-1945) deste estudo está na formação da classe operária brasileira e no “ofício” de emparelhamento estatal dos sindicatos na Era Vargas. O trabalho se propôs a indagar sobre algumas das motivações e dos objetos de natureza sindical, então desproporcionalmente institucionalizados na via e no viés legal trabalhista, condições propícias à cooptação da vontade, organização do trabalhador e ao uso da força no desmantelamento das práticas e demandas características do operariado nacional. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Legislação social trabalhista | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sindicatos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Classe operária | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cooptação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Aparelhamento | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Labor social legislation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Unions | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Working class | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Co-option | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Rigging | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Da experiência brasileira uma análise de algumas dinâmicas de cooptação dos movimentos sindicais pelo viés legal | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |