https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15098
File | Description | Size | Format | |
ariannavictoriacostanepomuceno.pdf | PDF/A | 2.03 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Hippert, Maria Aparecida Steinherz | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Polisseni, Antônio Eduardo | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Gomes, Luana Rodrigues | - |
dc.creator | Nepomuceno, Arianna Victoria Costa | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-01-11 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The Civil Construction industry faces difficulties compared to other sectors when it comes to technology. Within the life cycle of a building, the construction site has even more difficulty adapting due to unskilled labor, for the most part, among other factors. However, in an increasingly demanding and competitive market such as Civil Construction, companies seek innovation as a way to stand out and the arrival of the 4th Industrial Revolution, with new digital technologies, networks, hardware and more sophisticated software, provided a great diversification of innovations being created and studied, thus likely to be implemented at the construction site. The objective of this work is to study Information Technologies implemented in the residential construction site, which collaborate for a better management, quality, control, efficiency, planning and management of the work, among others. Among these IT's, three were chosen to be presented in more detail, BIM 4D and 5D, robotics and smart labels, focused on RFID and QR Code, discussing their usability, their usefulness within civil construction with a focus on the construction site and their contributions and improvements within the construction site, along with the challenges of its implementation. The research is characterized as a bibliographic review, with qualitative analyzes using other researches, norms, articles, books, theses, monographs and dissertations as a consultation. At the end of the research it was possible to conclude that the technologies studied have their advantages, but they also face challenges, however this does not prevent their implementation in the construction sites, having an example of where they are being used, including in Brazil. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A indústria da Construção Civil enfrenta dificuldades comparada a outros setores, quando o assunto é tecnologia. Dentro do ciclo de vida de uma edificação, o canteiro de obras possui ainda mais dificuldade de adaptação devido a mão de obra não especializada, em sua maioria, entre outros fatores. Entretanto, em um mercado cada vez mais exigente e competitivo como o da Construção Civil, as empresas buscam a inovação como forma de se destacarem e a chegada da 4º Revolução Industrial, com novas tecnologias digitais, redes, hardware e softwares mais sofisticados, proporcionou uma grande diversificação de inovações sendo criadas e estudadas, passíveis assim de serem implementadas no canteiro. O objetivo deste trabalho é estudar Tecnologias da Informação implementadas no canteiro de obras residencial, que colaboram para uma melhor gestão, qualidade, controle, eficiência, planejamento e gerenciamento da obra, entre outros. Dentre essas TI’s foram escolhidas três para serem apresentadas de forma mais detalhadas, o BIM 4D e 5D, a robótica e as etiquetas inteligente, focadas no RFID e QR Code, discutindo sua usabilidade, sua utilidade dentro da construção civil com foco no canteiro e suas contribuições e melhorias dentro do canteiro, juntamente com os desafios de sua implementação. A pesquisa se caracteriza como uma revisão bibliográfica, com análises qualitativas utilizando como consulta outras pesquisas, normas, artigos, livros, teses, monografias e dissertações. Ao final da pesquisa foi possível concluir que as tecnologias estudadas possuem suas vantagens, mas também passam por desafios, entretanto isso não impede a implementação delas nos canteiros, tendo exemplo de onde estão sendo utilizadas, inclusive no Brasil. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Engenharia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Inovação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Innovation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Canteiro de obras | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Construction site | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tecnologia da Informação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Information technology | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS | pt_BR |
dc.title | Tecnologia da informação no canteiro de obras | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |