https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15061
File | Description | Size | Format | |
mariabheatrizgaldinonovaes.pdf | 238.2 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Hilda Aparecida Linhares | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Santiago, Mylene Cristina | - |
dc.creator | Novaes, Maria Bheatriz Galdino | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-01-17 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This study was conducted with the objective of presenting a reflection on the relations between contemporary childhood and Digital Information and Communication Technologies in face of the importance of playing for children, especially those of Generation Alpha — born after 2010, known as digital natives. The work is characterized as a bibliographic research that focuses on the fields of childhood and new technologies, with emphasis on the relationships between these fields. Based on the research carried out, we conclude that, in a society permeated by new technologies, there is a need to defend the culture of play as an essential element for good child development, in accordance with the postulates of the Russian psychologist Lev Semionovitch Vygotsky. To this end, it is essential that the relationship of children with new technologies be mediated by adults, so that they are provided with varied possibilities to play and interact with their peers and with the elements of culture. Keywords: Play. Childhood. Technologies. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo foi realizado com o objetivo de apresentar uma reflexão acerca das relações entre as infâncias contemporâneas e as Tecnologias Digitais de Informação e Comunicação face à importância do brincar para as crianças, em especial aquelas da Geração Alfa — nascidas a partir de 2010, conhecidas como nativos digitais. O trabalho se caracteriza como uma pesquisa bibliográfica que focaliza os campos das infâncias e das novas tecnologias, com destaque às relações entre esses campos. Com base na pesquisa realizada, conclui-se que, em uma sociedade perpassada pelas novas tecnologias, há a necessidade de defender a cultura do brincar como elemento essencial para um bom desenvolvimento infantil, em conformidade aos postulados do psicólogo russo Lev Semionovitch Vigotski. Para tal, torna-se fundamental que a relação das crianças com as novas tecnologias seja mediada pelos adultos, de modo a que lhes sejam proporcionadas variadas possibilidades de brincar e interagir com seus pares e com os elementos da cultura. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Brincar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Infância | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tecnologia | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.title | Crianças e tecnologias: o papel do brincar para as infâncias contemporâneas | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |