https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14964
File | Description | Size | Format | |
matheussantosdesa.pdf | 921.41 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Corrêa, Wilson Luiz Rotatori | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira Júnior, Lourival Batista | - |
dc.creator | De Sá, Matheus Santos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-01-11 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The final paper aims to present the oscillation of Brazilian economic indicators during the last decade, between the first administration of President Dilma and the administration of President Temer, and it also discuss the success or failure of reformist policies instituted from May 2016. In addition, the final paper discusses the programmatic tendencies of each administration, sometimes more orthodox, sometimes more heterodox. The trajectory of the indicators is presented from minutes, bulletins and conjuncture letters from official institutions that unravel the oscillations of the Brazilian economy in the last decade. On the other hand, booklets of the think tanks from each political niche exemplify the economic policy that, theoretically, would guide the administrations discussed. Despite being modest, there was a certain reversal of the negative trajectory of the indicators and some recovery of macroeconomic stability. However, some indicators remained rigid. As for the recognition of orthodox and heterodox features in each administration, both have preserved the commitment with pillars of consensus in the academic debate, although the administration of President Dilma showed greater leniency and the administration of President Temer showed greater rigidity with the orthodox agenda adopted. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O trabalho objetiva apresentar a trajetória dos indicadores econômicos brasileiros na última década, entre a primeira administração da Presidente Dilma e a administração do Presidente Temer, e discutir o êxito ou não das políticas reformistas instituídas a partir de maio de 2016. Além disso, o trabalho discute as tendências programáticas de cada administração, ora mais ortodoxas, ora mais heterodoxas. A trajetória dos indicadores é apresentada a partir de atas, boletins e cartas de conjuntura de órgãos oficiais que destrincham as oscilações da economia brasileira na última década. Já as cartilhas dos think tanks de cada nicho político exemplificam a política econômica que, teoricamente, orientariam as administrações discutidas. Apesar de tímidas, houve certo reerguimento e reversão da trajetória negativa dos indicadores e recuperação da estabilidade macroeconômica. Contudo, alguns indicadores mantiveram-se rígidos. Quanto ao reconhecimento de características ortodoxas e heterodoxas em cada administração, ambas preservaram o compromisso com pilares de consenso no debate acadêmico, embora a administração da Presidente Dilma tenha apresentado maior leniência e a administração do Presidente Temer tenha apresentado maior rigidez com a agenda ortodoxa adotada. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Economia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | História econômica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Economia brasileira | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Recessão | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Indicadores econômicos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Macroeconomia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Brazilian economy | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Economic history | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Recession | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Economic indicators | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Macroeconomics | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS | pt_BR |
dc.title | Ortodoxia à brasileira: a recessão de 2014-2016 e as medidas de recuperação econômica | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |