Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
victorialamegoalmeida.pdf194.05 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Title: A desjudicialização da execução do laudo arbitral
Author: Almeida, Victoria Lamego
First Advisor: Sousa, Bruno Stigert de
Referee Member: Fardim, Giulia Alves
Referee Member: Castro, Rodrigo Costa Yehia
Resumo: O presente artigo visa demonstrar a ineficiência do atual sistema de execução brasileiro, principalmente a incoerência da utilização da via judicial para a execução do laudo arbitral, apresentando a desjudicialização como hipótese apta para a diminuição deste problema. Desta forma, serão trazidas experiências de desjudicialização da execução no direito comparado e os possíveis benefícios da adoção da via extrajudicial para a execução do laudo arbitral. Também será realizada uma análise crítica das experiências conhecidas de desjudicialização da execução. Por fim, será realizada uma análise breve do projeto de Lei 6.204/19 e sua aplicabilidade na desjudicialização da execução do laudo arbitral.
Abstract: This article aims to demonstrate the inefficiency of the current Brazilian enforcement system, mainly the inconsistency in the use of the judicial route for the execution of the arbitration award, presenting the dejudicialization as an apt hypothesis to reduce this problem. In this way, experiences of dejudicialization of the execution in comparative law and the possible benefits of adopting the extrajudicial route for the execution of the arbitration award will be brought. A critical analysis of the known experiences of dejudicialization of execution will also be carried out. Finally, a brief analysis of the bill 6.204/19 and its applicability in the dejudicialization of the execution of the arbitration award will be carried out.
Keywords: Arbitragem
Desjudicialização
Execução
Laudo arbitral
Arbitration
Dejudicalization
Enforcement
Arbitration award
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: Faculdade de Direito
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
Creative Commons License: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nd/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14900
Issue Date: 24-Feb-2022