Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
nataliatelessilvaefroes.pdfPDF/A23.04 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Brum, Alessandra Souza Melett-
dc.contributor.referee1: Melo, Luís Alberto Rocha-
dc.contributor.referee2: Freire, Rafael de Luna-
dc.creator: Fróes, Natália Teles Silva e-
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-07-
dc.identifier.doihttps://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/di/2022/00278-
dc.description.abstract: This project is a theoretic and practical discussion of the interactive map as a research tool for cinema histories. It tries to locate itself in an interdisciplinary camp where images, interactive interfaces, digital databases, and specifically the interactive digital map, are used in history research, and in this case, in cinemagoing history projects. The intention is to understand a little of the competition of narratives involved in this place. Next, there’s a brief description of websites, in a search for references on how interfaces deal with different kinds of content, of what is possible to do in our project. In its practical portion, the objective is to create a digital map of exhibition spaces in Juiz de Fora (Minas Gerais), as the “pilot” of a tool, or a presentation format that can be adopted by the online platform of Minas é Cinema research project. This text describes the map creation process, as well as the reflections that arose from it.
dc.description.resumo: Esse trabalho é uma discussão teórico-prática do mapa interativo como ferramenta de pesquisa para histórias de cinemas. Tenta se localizar em um campo interdisciplinar onde imagens, interfaces interativas, bases de dados digitais, e, especificamente, o mapa digital, são usados em pesquisas de história, nesse caso, projetos de história da ida ao cinema. A intenção é entender um pouco as disputas de narrativas envolvidas nesse local. A seguir, faz uma breve descrição de sites, na busca de referências de como interfaces lidam com diferentes tipos de conteúdo, do que seria possível fazer em nosso projeto. Em sua porção prática, o objetivo é criar um mapa digital dos espaços de exibição de Juiz de Fora (Minas Gerais), como “piloto”, de ferramenta e formato de apresentação para se adotar na plataforma online do projeto de pesquisa Minas é Cinema. Esse texto descreve o processo de criação do mapa, bem como as reflexões que surgiram com ele.
dc.description.sponsorship: PROQUALI (UFJF)
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: IAD – Instituto de Artes e Design
dc.publisher.program-
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Mapas interativos
dc.subject: Espaços de exibição
dc.subject: Juiz de Fora
dc.subject: Histórias de cinemas
dc.subject: Interactive maps
dc.subject: Exhibition spaces
dc.subject: Cinema histories
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTESpt_BR
dc.title: Mapeamento dos espaços de exibição de Juiz de Fora: historiografia, mapas interativos e um passeio pela cidade
dc.type: Dissertação