https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14239
File | Description | Size | Format | |
jerffsonbrunooliveira .pdf | PDF/A | 2.71 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Magrone, Eduardo | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Rezende, Wagner Silveira | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Rodrigues, Michelle Gonçalves | - |
dc.creator | Oliveira, Jerffson Bruno | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-05-25 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The research in question was developed in the context of the Professional Master's Degree in Management and Evaluation of Public Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policy and Education Evaluation at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). This research sought to analyze how school management influenced the actions and projects undertaken by the Rio Aracatiaçu school to raise student results in large-scale assessments in the subjects of Portuguese Language and Mathematics. Thus, the following problem-question was outlined: In what way has school management influenced the actions and projects undertaken by the Rio Aracatiaçu school to raise student results in large-scale assessments, in the subjects of Portuguese Language and Mathematics? To answer this question, at first, we carried out a documentary research on the results achieved in the external evaluations of Escola Rio Aracatiaçu. In a second moment, we carried out a bibliographical research in the PPGP dissertation bank to understand and better situate our research object. Finally, we applied a questionnaire to 25 teachers, another to 80 students from the institution and semi-structured interviews with the manager of the institution from 2016 to 2019 and with the current manager of the school. Among the references that supported the analysis of the results, the following stand out: Oliveira (2016); Soares & Andrade (2008); Soares & Brook (2008); Lee (2010); Light (2006); Lima (2008). After the analysis, we identified five factors that interfere in the better execution of the project Clube da vira, from the perspective of the responding students, teachers and principals, namely: division of cells; opening hours; curriculum components involved; continuing education; and communication. With this in mind, we present the Educational Action Plan (PAE), which consists of actions that will favor the better progress and execution of the Clube da Volta project as a new model for dividing students into learning cells, updating the schedule for carrying out project activities, expanding the number of curricular components covered, moments training and studies during the planning and creation of information communities through the most different media. Therefore, it is expected that this research can contribute to the school in strengthening planning for a project that already has significant results in the institution. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A pesquisa em questão foi desenvolvida no contexto do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação Pública (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). Tal pesquisa buscou analisar como a gestão escolar influenciou as ações e os projetos empreendidos pela escola Rio Aracatiaçu para elevar os resultados dos estudantes em avaliações em larga escala, nas disciplinas de Língua Portuguesa e Matemática. Assim, delineou-se a seguinte questão-problema: de que maneira o projeto Clube da Virada contribuiu para que a escola Rio Aracatiaçu elevasse os resultados dos estudantes em avaliações de larga escala, nas disciplinas de Língua Portuguesa e Matemática? Para responder a essa questão, em um primeiro momento, realizamos uma pesquisa documental sobre os resultados alcançados nas avaliações externas pela Escola Rio Aracatiaçu. Em um segundo momento, fizemos uma pesquisa bibliográfica no banco de dissertações do PPGP para compreender e melhor situar nosso objeto de pesquisa. Por fim, aplicamos um questionário para 25 professores, outro para 80 alunos egressos da instituição e realizamos entrevistas semiestruturadas com o gestor da instituição de 2016 a 2019 e com o atual gestor da escola. Dentre os referenciais que subsidiaram as análises dos resultados, destacam-se: Oliveira (2016); Soares; Andrade (2008); Soares; Brook (2008); Lee (2010); Luz (2006); Lima (2008). Após a análise, identificamos cinco fatores que podem potencializar a melhor execução do projeto Clube da Virada, na perspectiva dos alunos, professores e diretores respondentes, quais sejam: divisão das células; horário de funcionamento; componentes curriculares envolvidos; formação continuada e comunicação. Tendo isso em vista, apresentamos o Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE), que consiste em ações que favorecerão o melhor andamento e execução do projeto Clube da Virada como novo modelo de divisão dos alunos nas células de aprendizagem, atualização no horário de realização das atividades do projeto,ampliação no número de componentes curriculares contemplados, momentos de formação e estudos durante os planejamentos e criação de comunidades de informações através das mais diferentes mídias. Diante disso, espera-se que esta pesquisa possa contribuir com a escola no fortalecimento de um planejamento para um projeto que já tem resultados expressivos na instituição | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Projeto clube da virada | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão para resultados educacionais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escolas eficazes | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Club of the turn project | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Management for educational outcomes | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Effective schools | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Clube da virada: um estudo de caso sobre um projeto de potencialização da aprendizagem dos alunos da escola Rio Aracatiaçu | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |