https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14019
File | Description | Size | Format | |
luizantoniodelima.pdf | PDF/A | 1.08 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Louza Junior, Nelson Dantas | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | França, Willian Versolati | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Moreira Neto, Sandra Imaculada | - |
dc.creator | Lima, Luiz Antônio de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-02-22 | - |
dc.identifier.doi | https://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/di/2022/00072 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work begins by discussing the guidelines of education regarding teaching of financial mathematics, at different school levels, according to legal parameters established, nationally and regionally. Next, it addresses issues related to the knowledge of financial mathematics, contextualizing it as an instrument of knowledge affection to citizenship and education. It explains about financial education as a national strategy, critically presenting topics on investments and savings; education and work; inflate tion and real estate financing. Continuing, fundamental concepts are presented of financial mathematics, dealing with capital, interest rates and capitalization regimes. For then progress to closely related but more complex subjects such as: fees and their particularities; discounts and their forms; the types of annuities and series of payments, regarding the term of the first installment. Real estate financing is discussed, highlighted, addressing the legislation governing the matter. The amortization systems used are presented. for the settlement of real estate financing in Brazil. From the basic definitions and the exposed concepts, the following systems are presented: Constant Amortization System (SAC); French Amortization System (SFA) and Increasing Amortization System (SACRE). And, finally, a pedagogical proposal is made with the purpose of applying and consolidating concepts and formulas, through the presentation of exercises and suggestion of related activities to real estate financing. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho inicia discorrendo sobre as diretrizes da educação referentes ao ensino de matemática financeira, nos diversos níveis escolares, de acordo com os parâmetros legais estatuídos, nacionalmente e regionalmente. Em prosseguimento, aborda os temas relacionados ao conhecimento de matemática financeira, contextualizando-a como instrumento de conhecimento afeto à cidadania e educação. Explana-se sobre educação financeira como estratégia nacional, apresentando temas, de forma crítica, sobre investimentos e poupança; educação e trabalho; inflação e financiamento imobiliário. Dando continuidade, são apresentados conceitos fundamentais de matemática financeira, tratando sobre capital, taxas de juros e regimes de capitalização. Para então, progredir para assuntos intimamente relacionados, porém mais complexos, tais como: taxas e suas particularidades; descontos e suas formas; os tipos de rendas e séries de pagamentos, quanto ao prazo da primeira prestação. O financiamento imobiliário é discutido, em destaque, abordando a legislação que rege o assunto. São apresentados os sistemas de amortização utilizados para quitação de financiamentos imobiliários no Brasil. A partir de definições básicas e dos conceitos expostos, são apresentados os seguinte sistemas: Sistema de Amortização Constante (SAC); Sistema Francês de Amortização (SFA) e Sistema de Amortização Crescente (SACRE). E, por fim, é feita uma proposta pedagógica com a finalidade de aplicação e consolidação de conceitos e fórmulas, através de apresentação de exercícios e sugestão de atividades relacionadas ao financiamento imobiliário. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICE – Instituto de Ciências Exatas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado Profissional em Matemática (PROFMAT) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Matemática financeira | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Finanças do cotidiano | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Financiamento imobiliário | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Financial mathematics | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Daily finance | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Real estate financing | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Matemática financeira: finanças do cotidiano e financiamento imobiliário | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |