Ficheros en este ítem:
Fichero Descripción Tamaño Formato
jaderithaloguerrasilva.pdf565.91 kBAdobe PDFVista previa
Visualizar/Abrir
Registro completo de metadatos
Campo DC Valor Lengua/Idioma
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Igor Maciel da-
dc.contributor.referee1: Amaral, Josária Ferraz-
dc.contributor.referee2: Borges, Raquel de Magalhães-
dc.creator: Silva, Jáder Íthalo Guerra-
dc.date.issued: 2022-02-15-
dc.description.abstract: The present study sought to map the presence of the content Olympic Studies on the Curriculum of Physical Education in person courses of Federal Universities (UF), located in Brazilian capitals, over bachelor’s and master’s degrees. Thereunto, was used documental analysis as methodology to seek for the UF’s curriculums, it was searched through Federal database, e-MEC and over the federal institutions websites. The collected data proceeded on a content analysis, based on a: pre-analysis; documentary exploration; processing of the results; inference and interpretation. After applying the exclusion criteria, 30 curriculums were included in this research and separated in three groups: 1) Curriculum without any Olympic reference (6 resumes); 2) Curriculum with vague reference to the Olympics (14 resumes); 3) Curriculum that has Olympic Studies within another discipline. At the end (14 resumes), it was observed that none of the UF’s presented Olympic studies as a subject, the only stand out were the UNIR, UFMG and UFRGS institutions which had over their other disciplines the mentioning of Olympic studies. Therefore, it is of great importance that UF’s rethink their curriculums not only structurally, which was a difficulty found, but also in it’s content over Olympic studies,in order to enlarge Physical education’s fields of action.
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo busca mapear a presença do conteúdo Estudos Olímpicos nos Currículos dos cursos presenciais de Educação Física das Universidades Federais (UF), presentes nas capitais do Brasil, modalidades bacharelado e licenciatura. Para isso usou-se da análise documental como metodologia para buscar os Currículos das UF através do banco de dados e-MEC e no site das instituições, e para o tratamento dos dados utilizou-se a análise de conteúdo. Após a aplicação dos critérios de exclusão, inseriu-se nesta pesquisa 30 Currículos que foram separados em 3 grupos: 1) Currículo sem nenhuma referência olímpica (6 currículos); 2) Currículo com referência vaga sobre as Olimpíadas (14 currículos); 3) Currículo que tem Estudos Olímpicos dentro de outra disciplina (14 currículos). Ao final observou-se que, nenhuma UF da amostra apresentou a disciplina de Estudos Olímpicos, apenas destaca-se as UF da UNIR, UFMG e UFRGS que em alguma matéria se propuseram aos Estudos Olímpicos.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: ICV - Instituto Ciências da Vida
dc.publisher.initials: UFJF/GVpt_BR
dc.subject: Estudos olímpicos
dc.subject: Olimpíadas
dc.subject: Megaeventos
dc.subject: Currículo
dc.subject: Olympic studies
dc.subject: Olympics
dc.subject: Mega-events
dc.subject: Resume
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApt_BR
dc.title: Os estudos olímpicos na educação física
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Aparece en las colecciones: Educação Física - Campus GV
Este ítem está sujeto a una licencia Creative Commons Licencia Creative Commons Creative Commons