Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
rodrigomartinsdealmeida.pdf1.09 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Kistemann Junior, Marco Aurélio-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4537856E4
dc.contributor.referee1: Rosa, Milton-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4702945P8
dc.contributor.referee2: Detoni, Adlai Ralph-
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4708701J8
dc.creator: Almeida, Rodrigo Martins de-
dc.date.issued: 2015-12-07-
dc.description.abstract: The present work has the aim to identify, evince, comprehend and categorize the researches about Financial Education in Schools that were introduced and developed during the last sixteen years. The research has a qualitative nature, which the modality may be named State of the Knowledge of the Research in which a mapping of the academic production about the referred theme will be developed. As objects of investigation, Thesis, Essays, Articles and Final Course Assignments in Mathematics Education produced and defended in Post-graduation Programs from 1999 to 2015 were selected. After the selection of the researches, reading records of each one of them were elaborated, resulting in the educational product of the essay in form of hornbooks for support and studies of future teachers who long to study about the theme. The Question/Matter of Investigation, Aims, Theoretical Referential, Methodological Procedures of Constitution, Data Analysis, Main Results, Level of Instruction and Electronic Address were also identified and evinced. After that procedure, founding in the Evidentiary Paradigm, the process of categorization and systematization of those records were initialized and the thematic and theoretic-methodological tendencies found in those reviewed works, identified.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho possui como objetivo identificar, evidenciar, compreender e categorizar as pesquisas que foram inseridas e desenvolvidas nos últimos dezesseis anos sobre Educação Financeira Escolar. A pesquisa é de cunho qualitativo, cuja modalidade pode ser denominada de Estado do Conhecimento da Pesquisa em que será desenvolvido um mapeamento da produção acadêmica sobre o tema referido. Como objetos de investigação serão selecionados Teses, Dissertações, Artigos e TCC em Educação Matemática, produzidos e defendidos nos Programas de Pós-Graduação, no período de 1999 a 2015. Após a seleção das pesquisas, foram elaboradas fichas de leitura de cada uma delas, resultando no produto educacional da dissertação em forma de cartilha para apoio e estudos de futuros professores que almejarem estudar sobre o tema. Foram também identificados e evidenciados a Questão/Problema de Investigação, os Objetivos, o Referencial Teórico, os Procedimentos Metodológicos de Constituição, Análise de Dados, os Principais Resultados, Nível de Ensino e Endereço Eletrônico. Após esse procedimento, fundamentando-nos no Paradigma Indiciário, iniciamos o processo de categorização e sistematização dessas fichas, identificando as tendências temáticas e teórico-metodológicas encontradas nesses trabalhos analisados.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: ICE – Instituto de Ciências Exatas
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação Matemática
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Paradigma Indiciário
dc.subject: Educação Financeira Escolar
dc.subject: Estado do Conhecimento da Pesquisa
dc.subject: Evidentiary Paradigm
dc.subject: Financial Education in Schools
dc.subject: State of the Knowledge of the Research
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICApt_BR
dc.title: O movimento das pesquisas em educação matemática financeira escolar de 1999 a 2015
dc.type: Dissertação