Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
victordesouzalopes.pdf494.11 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Zanini , Alexandre-
dc.contributor.referee1: Santiago, Flaviane de Souza-
dc.creator: Lopes, Victor de Souza-
dc.date.issued: 2022-02-03-
dc.description.abstract: Currently, the concern with the environment has been growing among researchers. Energy sources and the population's supply are some of the most discussed subjects nowadays. In this sense, the objective of this study was to identify the different types of renewable energies existing in Brazil, as well as to study the organization of the Brazilian electrical system, with a focus on solar energy generation and to present it as an efficient form of energy generation. The work was developed on the precepts of the exploratory study through a bibliographical research. Solar energy was considered the most viable due to its applicability, even in isolated locations, the potential found in Brazil, and the reduction of environmental impacts. Still, it was identified that for such application a financial commitment is necessary for the initial structuring of the sector.
dc.description.resumo: Atualmente a preocupação com o meio ambiente tem sido cada vez maior dentre os pesquisadores. As fontes de energia são alguns dos assuntos mais discutidos na atualidade. Nesse sentido, o objetivo desse estudo foi identificar os diferentes tipos de energias renováveis existentes no Brasil, bem como estudar a organização do sistema elétrico brasileiro, com foco na geração de energia solar e apresentá-la como uma forma eficiente de geração de energia. O trabalho foi desenvolvido sobre os preceitos do estudo exploratório por meio de uma pesquisa bibliográfica. A energia Solar foi considerada a mais viável em função de sua aplicabilidade, mesmo em locais isolados, do potencial encontrado no Brasil, e, a redução dos impactos ambientais. Ainda, identificou-se que para tal aplicação é necessário um empenho financeiro para estruturação inicial do setor.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Economia
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subjectsetor elétrico
dc.subjectfontes alternativas
dc.subjectenergias renováveis
dc.subjectimpactos ambientais
dc.subjectenergia solar
dc.subject.cnpq: Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.title: O setor elétrico brasileiro e a energia solar
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso