Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
solangemariabatistadesouza.pdf3.05 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Teixeira, Beatriz de Basto-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4707321Y6
dc.contributor.referee1: Santos, Ilka Schapper-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4796444E1
dc.contributor.referee2: Betlinski, Carlos-
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4127388J1
dc.creator: Souza, Solange Maria Batista de-
dc.date.issued: 2015-07-16-
dc.description.abstract: This work, entitled "Contributions to the Implementation of the PPEC: Overcoming Dualities", was developed in the Professional Masters in Management and Public Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora, in order to submit proposals for improving the implementation of the PPEC ( Research Project Enrichment Curriculum) in a public technical school in Espírito Santo state, in view of the importance and the need for evaluation of this public policy in order to contribute to its improvement. The subjects involved were teachers and students of CEET Vasco Coutinho, who took part in this research through semi-structured interviews for teachers and questionnaires for students. This research was structured into two main categories: work as an educational principle based on the authors, Gaudêncio Frigotto, Maria Ciavatta, Marise Ramos, Acacia Kuenzer, Ramon Oliveira, Dermeval Saviani and Ronaldo Araújo and research as an educational principle, based on the concepts of Marise Ramos, Pedro Demo, the Curriculum Guidelines of EFA and the Federal and State Laws. At the end, it was presented an Educational Action Plan from the results obtained in the research regarding to the weaknesses and the strengths of the project. The plan was organized from three main categories: Interdisciplinary, Sustainability and Innovation, focusing on the revitalization of the EPT (Professional and Technical Education) curriculum and the improvement as well as the monitoring of this public policy.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho, intitulado “Contribuições à implementação do PPEC: superando dualidades”, foi desenvolvido no Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação Pública da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora, com o objetivo de apresentar propostas para o aprimoramento da implementação do PPEC (Projeto de Pesquisa de Enriquecimento Curricular), em uma Escola Técnica Estadual no Estado do Espírito Santo, tendo em vista a importância e a necessidade de avaliação dessa política pública, contribuindo para o seu aprimoramento. Os sujeitos envolvidos foram os professores e alunos do CEET Vasco Coutinho, que participaram desta pesquisa por meio de entrevista semiestruturada para os professores e questionários para os alunos. A realização deste estudo foi estruturada em duas categorias centrais: trabalho como princípio educativo, fundamentado nos autores, Gaudêncio Frigotto, Maria Ciavatta, Marise Ramos, Acácia Kuenzer, Ramon Oliveira, Dermeval Saviani e Ronaldo Araújo e a pesquisa como princípio educativo, baseada nas concepções de Marise Ramos, Pedro Demo, nas Diretrizes Curriculares de EPT e nas Leis Federais e Estaduais. Ao final, foi apresentado um Plano de Ação Educacional, a partir dos resultados obtidos na pesquisa, no que se refere às fragilidades e aos pontos positivos. Esse plano foi organizado com base em três categorias centrais: Interdisciplinaridade, Sustentabilidade e Inovação, tendo como foco a revitalização do currículo de EPT e o aprimoramento e monitoramento dessa política pública.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Educação profissional
dc.subject: Currículo
dc.subject: Interdisciplinaridade
dc.subject: Professional education
dc.subject: Curriculum
dc.subject: Interdisciplinarity
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Contribuições à implementação do PPEC: superando dualidades
dc.type: Dissertação