https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13753
File | Description | Size | Format | |
lorrainenatielyveríssimodosreis.pdf | 658.46 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Panorama do sistema de saúde de Juiz de Fora |
Author: | Veríssimo dos Reis, Lorraine Natiely |
First Advisor: | Santiago, Flaviane Souza |
Referee Member: | Zanini, Alexandre |
Resumo: | A área de pesquisa ligada à economia da saúde surgiu com a crescente oferta de serviços de saúde. No Brasil, existe o público (Sistema Único de Saúde – SUS) e suplementar, atuando na atenção primária, serviços de urgência e emergência, ações na área de vigilância epidemiológica, sanitária, dentre outras. Neste contexto, o objetivo principal deste trabalho é verificar a situação de saúde no município de Juiz de Fora/MG, a partir dos dados sobre o perfil demográfico e a atual estrutura organizacional das regiões de saúde. Além disso, o trabalho busca descrever o enfrentamento da cidade em relação à pandemia do Covid-19. Os principais resultados indicaram que o sistema de saúde de Juiz de Fora é de grande importância dentro do funcionamento da saúde no estado de Minas Gerais. |
Abstract: | The area of research linked to health economics emerged with the growing supply of health services. In Brazil, there is the public (Sistema Único de Saúde – SUS) and supplementary, working in primary care, urgency and emergency services, actions in the area of epidemiological and sanitary surveillance, among others. In this context, the main objective of this work is to describe the health situation in the city of Juiz de Fora/MG, based on data on the demographic profile and the current organizational structure of the health regions. In addition, the work seeks to evaluate the city's confrontation with the Covid-19 pandemic. The main results indicated that the Juiz de Fora health systemis of great importance Within the health functioning in the state oh Minas Gerais. |
Keywords: | Juiz de Fora Sistema de saúde Covid-19 Vacina Health system Vaccine |
CNPq: | Economia da Saúde |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Economia |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13753 |
Issue Date: | 31-Jan-2022 |