https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13679
Fichero | Descripción | Tamaño | Formato | |
thiagoandradegoularthorta.pdf | PDF/A | 3.31 MB | Adobe PDF |  Visualizar/Abrir |
Campo DC | Valor | Lengua/Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bara Filho, Maurício Gattás | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Dias, Bernardo Miloski | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Coimbra, Danilo Reis | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Werneck, Francisco Zacaron | - |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Ferreira Júnior, João Batista | - |
dc.creator | Horta, Thiago Andrade Goulart | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-12-03 | - |
dc.identifier.doi | https://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/te/2021/00083 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Objective: The present study had four main objectives: 1) To analyze and compare the demands for displacement of training and games between the positions of performance of a professional volleyball team in a competitive season; 2) Analyze and compare the demands of heart rate and workload derived from the heart rate of training and games between the positions of performance; 3) Analyze if there is a relationship between the external load performed and the internal load presented by the different positions of performance in training and game situations; 4) Analyze if there is a relationship between markers of external and internal workload in the game with statistical indicators of game performance. Methods: A team participating in the Superliga B was monitored for the external and internal workload of the athletes during a competitive season. Sixty-one (61) tactical training sessions and nine (9) official games were monitored. Athletes were monitored through the Polar Team Pro System device, which records a series of information on the external load performed and the internal load manifested by the athlete through recorded displacements and heart rate data. To compare the demands of displacements and physiological workload of athletes in training and game situations, the data of the 7 athletes considered holders (1 setter, 1 libero, 2 middle-blockers, 2 hitter spikers and 1 opposite) who were fixedly monitored with the same sensor during the research were used for the analysis. The data were presented as mean ± standard deviation and for the analyzes Mixed Generalized Linear Models (GLMM) with autoregressive variance-covariance (AR) structure and post-hoc Bonferroni test were used. Results: Significant effects of position, session type and interaction between position and session were found on displacement measures (external load) and physiological workload (internal load). In the analysis of displacement demands, greater distances were observed in the games compared to the tactical training sessions (game: 4,541 ± 912 / training: 3,222 ± 1,220 meters, p < 0.001). In addition, the setter was the position that covered the greatest distances in training and games compared to the other positions (Setter – game: 5,413 ± 872 / training: 3,713 ± 1,144 meters; Libero – game: 4,515 ± 873 / training: 2,953 ± 1,144 meters; Opposite - game: 4,236 ± 869 / training: 2,777 ± 1,150 meters; Middle-blocker - game: 4,312 ± 868 / training: 3,355 ± 1,149 meters; Hitter spiker - game: 4,227 ± 857 / training: 3,321 ± 1,157 meters; p < 0.001). A similar pattern was identified for the variable "Total accelerations + decelerations", with setters (game: 2,537 ± 322 / training: 1,538 ± 402 actions; p < 0.001) and liberos (game: 2,253 ± 322 / training: 1,453 ± 402 actions; p < 0.001) showing the largest amount of this type of action in training and games compared to other positions (p < 0.001). Regarding heart rate (HR) demands, volleyball athletes spent more time in HR zone 2 (60 – 69% of HR max) in training (26 min) and games (49 min). In all HR intensity zones (1, 2, 3, 4 and 5) a longer time was observed in the game situation (p < 0.001). Setters and liberos showed a greater amount of time in the lower zones of HR intensity (zones 1 and 2) compared to spikers. When considering the higher HR intensity zones (zone 4: 80 – 89% of HR max and zone 5: 90 – 99% of HR max), spikers remained longer than setters and liberos. The time spent in the higher intensity HR zones (zone 4) showed a strong correlation with the final physiological workload (Polar Training Load) manifested by the spikers (Opposite: r = 0.845 / p < 0.001; Middle-blocker: r = 0.902 / p < 0.001; Hitter spiker: r = 0.795 / p < 0.001). The values presented for external and internal load were significantly higher (p < 0.001) in the game situation compared to the tactical training sessions. Significantly strong and very strong correlations (ranging from r = 0.580 to r = 0.868, p < 0.001) were found for the external load vs. internal load when analyzed specifically for each position. The results showed a strong influence of “Total accelerations + decelerations” on the “Recovery time” for the preparation positions (Setter: r = 0.738 / p < 0.001 and libero: r = 0.783 / p < 0.001). Significantly strong negative correlations were found between Total Distance vs Side Out (r = -0.764; p = 0.016); Total Accelerations + Decelerations vs Side Out (r = -0.723; p = 0.028); Trimp Edwards vs Side Out (r = -0.783; p = 0.013) and Training Load Polar vs Side Out (r = -0.779; p = 0.013). Conclusion: It is concluded that the demands of displacements and physiological workload imposed on athletes in the game are significantly higher than the demands of tactical training sessions. Furthermore, these demands are different when considering the player's acting positions. Finally, it is concluded that the intermittent displacements registered in volleyball practice (Total Distance and Total of accelerations + decelerations) are shown to be strongly related to the final wear pointed out by the athletes through the workload variables (Session PSE, Trimp Edwards and Training Load Polar) and side-out performance of games. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Objetivo: O presente estudo teve quatro objetivos principais: 1) Analisar e comparar as demandas de deslocamentos de treinos e jogos entre as posições de atuação de uma equipe profissional de voleibol em uma temporada competitiva; 2) Analisar e comparar as demandas de frequência cardíaca e carga de trabalho derivada da frequência cardíaca de treinos e jogos entre as posições de atuação; 3) Analisar a relação da carga externa realizada com a carga interna apresentada pelas diferentes posições de atuação em situação de treino e jogo; 4) Analisar a relação de marcadores de carga externa e interna de trabalho no jogo com indicadores estatísticos de desempenho no jogo. Métodos: Uma equipe participante da Superliga B foi monitorada em relação a carga de trabalho externa e interna dos atletas durante uma temporada competitiva. Foram monitoradas 61 sessões de treinamento tático e 9 jogos oficiais. Os atletas foram monitorados através do dispositivo Polar Team Pro System, que registra uma série de informações da carga externa realizada e a carga interna manifestada pelo atleta através dos deslocamentos registrados e dados da frequência cardíaca. Para comparar as demandas de deslocamentos e carga de trabalho fisiológica dos atletas em situação de treino e jogo, foi utilizado para as análises os dados dos 7 atletas considerados titulares (1 levantador, 1 líbero, 2 centrais, 2 ponteiros e 1 oposto) que foram monitorados de forma fixa com o mesmo sensor durante a pesquisa. Os dados foram apresentados como média ± desvio padrão e para as análises foram utilizados Modelos Lineares Generalizados Mistos (GLMM) com estrutura de variânciacovariância autorregressiva (AR) e teste post-hoc de Bonferroni. Resultados: Foram encontrados efeitos significativos da posição, do tipo de sessão e da interação entre posição e sessão sobre as medidas de deslocamentos (carga externa) e carga de trabalho fisiológica (carga interna). Na análise das demandas de deslocamentos, foi observado maiores distâncias percorridas nos jogos comparados as sessões de treinamento tático (jogo: 4.541 ± 912 / treino: 3.222 ± 1.220 metros, p < 0.001). Além disso, o levantador foi a posição que percorreu as maiores distâncias em treinos e jogos comparado as demais posições (Levantador – jogo: 5.413 ± 872 / treino: 3.713 ± 1.144 metros; Líbero – jogo: 4.515 ± 873 / treino: 2.953 ± 1.144 metros; Oposto – jogo: 4.236 ± 869 / treino: 2.777 ± 1.150 metros; Central – jogo: 4.312 ± 868 / treino: 3.355 ± 1.149 metros; Ponteiro – jogo: 4.227 ± 857 / treino: 3.321 ± 1.157 metros; p < 0.001). Padrão semelhante foi identificado para a variável “Total de acelerações + desacelerações”, com os levantadores (jogo: 2.537 ± 322 / treino: 1.538 ± 402 ações; p < 0.001) e líberos (jogo: 2.253 ± 322 / treino: 1.453 ± 402 ações; p < 0.001) apresentando a maior quantidade desse tipo de ação em treinos e jogos em relação as demais posições (p < 0.001). Em relação as demandas de frequência cardíaca (FC), os atletas de voleibol permaneceram maior quantidade de tempo na zona 2 da FC (60 – 69% da FC máx) em treinos (26 min) e jogos (49 min). Em todas as zonas de intensidade da FC (1, 2, 3, 4 e 5) foram observados maior tempo na situação de jogo (p < 0.001). Levantadores e líberos apresentaram maior quantidade de tempo nas zonas inferiores de intensidade da FC (zonas 1 e 2) comparados aos atacantes. Quando consideradas as zonas superiores de intensidade da FC (zona 4: 80 – 89% da FC máx e zona 5: 90 – 99% da FC máx), os atacantes permaneciam mais tempo em relação aos levantadores e líberos. O tempo gasto nas zonas de FC de maiores intensidades (zona 4) apresentou forte correlação com a carga de trabalho fisiológica final (Training Load Polar) manifestada pelos atacantes (Oposto: r = 0.845 / p < 0.001; Central: r = 0.902 / p < 0.001; Ponteiro: r = 0.795 / p < 0.001). Os valores apresentados de carga externa e interna foram significativamente superiores (p < 0.001) na situação de jogo comparados as sessões de treino tático. Correlações significativamente fortes e muito fortes (variando entre r = 0.580 a r = 0.868, p < 0.001) foram encontradas para a relação da carga externa vs carga interna quando analisadas especificamente para cada posição. Os resultados mostraram forte influência do “Total de acelerações + desacelerações” no “Tempo de recuperação” para as posições de preparação (levantador: r = 0.738 / p < 0.001 e líbero: r = 0.783 / p < 0.001). Foram encontradas correlações negativas significativamente fortes entre Distância Total vs Side Out (r = -0.764; p = 0.016); Total de acelerações + desacelerações vs Side Out (r = -0.723; p = 0.028); Trimp Edwards vs Side Out (r = - 0.783; p = 0.013) e Training Load Polar vs Side Out (r = -0.779; p = 0.013). Conclusão: Conclui-se que as demandas de deslocamentos e carga de trabalho fisiológica impostas aos atletas no jogo são significativamente superiores em relação as demandas das sessões de treino tático. Além disso, essas demandas são diferentes quando se considera as posições de atuação do jogador. Conclui-se por fim, que os deslocamentos intermitentes registrados na prática do voleibol (Distância Total e Total de acelerações + desacelerações), demonstram se relacionar fortemente com o desgaste final apontado pelos atletas através das variáveis de carga de trabalho (PSE da sessão, Trimp Edwards e Training Load Polar) e desempenho no side-out dos jogos. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação Física | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação Física | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Carga de trabalho | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Deslocamentos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Polar team pro system | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Voleibol | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Workload | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Displacements | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Polar team pro system | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Volleyball | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Treino é treino e jogo é jogo? Influência da situação (treino – jogo) e da posição nas demandas de deslocamentos e carga de trabalho em atletas profissionais de voleibol | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
Aparece en las colecciones: | Doutorado em Educação Física (Teses) |
Este ítem está sujeto a una licencia Creative Commons Licencia Creative Commons