Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
barbaraedirrodriguesperesnunes.pdf854.87 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Igor Maciel da-
dc.contributor.referee1: Amaral, Josária Ferraz-
dc.contributor.referee2: Borges, Raquel de Magalhães-
dc.creator: Nunes, Bárbara Edir Rodrigues Peres-
dc.date.issued: 2021-08-08-
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to investigate the history of the Festival do Movimento (F.M.) at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora - Campus Governador Valadares, from the perception of the professors involved with its proposal throughout its six in-person editions, from 2017 to 2019. The research is part of the qualitative approach and had as a sample the 4 professors who were involved in the F.M. proposal. An online questionnaire with 16 open and closed questions, designed specifically for the research, was used. The data were analyzed through Content Analysis. According to the guidelines of Bardin (2011), the codification, selection and categorization of the data was carried out, grouping the common elements, which were recognized after the first reading of the answers, from so that they were interpreted according to the research objectives. From the answers, it was possible to understand how the establishment and trajectory of the UFJF-GV F.M. took place, to examine the advances, permanencies and difficulties encountered by the professors in carrying out the same, and to demarcate the pedagogical meanings of a curricular evaluation in the F.M. format The study showed that the festival brought many contributions, being important both for the students who participate in the choreographic composition and presentation, as well as for the Valadarense public and community. It is concluded that the festival is an important instrument of interdisciplinary evaluative activity that demonstrates the quality of teaching in subjects that involve rhythmic activities of the Bachelor's Degree in Physical Education at UFJF-GV.
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo objetivou investigar a história do Festival do Movimento (F.M.) da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora – Campus Governador Valadares, a partir da percepção dos docentes envolvidos com a sua proposição ao longo de suas seis edições presenciais, de 2017 a 2019. A pesquisa se insere na abordagem qualitativa e teve como amostra os 4 docentes que se envolveram na proposição do F.M. Foi utilizado um questionário online com 16 questões abertas e fechadas, elaborado especificamente para a pesquisa. Os dados foram analisados através da Análise de Conteúdo. De acordo com as orientações de Bardin (2011), foi feita a codificação, seleção e categorização dos dados, agrupando os elementos em comum, os quais foram reconhecidos após a leitura primeira das respostas, de modo que as mesmas foram interpretadas segundo os objetivos da pesquisa. A partir das respostas foi possível compreender como se deu a instauração e a trajetória do F.M. da UFJF-GV, examinar os avanços, permanências e dificuldades encontradas pelos docentes para a realização do mesmo, e demarcar os sentidos pedagógicos de uma avaliação curricular no formato do F.M. O estudo apontou que o festival trouxe muitas contribuições, sendo importante tanto para os discentes que participam da composição coreográfica e apresentação, quanto para o público e comunidade Valadarense. Conclui-se que o festival é um importante instrumento de atividade avaliativa interdisciplinar que demonstra a qualidade do ensino das disciplinas que envolvem atividades rítmicas do curso de bacharelado em Educação Física da UFJF-GV.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: ICV - Instituto de Ciências da Vida
dc.publisher.initials: UFJF/GVpt_BR
dc.subject: Festival
dc.subject: Rítmicos
dc.subject: Ginástica
dc.subject: Dança
dc.subject: Formação
dc.subject: Universidade
dc.subject: Rhythmics
dc.subject: Fitness
dc.subject: Dance
dc.subject: Formation
dc.subject: Universities
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApt_BR
dc.title: História do Festival do Movimento (UFJF/GV, 2017-2019)
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso