https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/1331
Fichero | Descripción | Tamaño | Formato | |
anapaulavalencabezerracorreia.pdf | 1.04 MB | Adobe PDF |  Visualizar/Abrir |
Campo DC | Valor | Lengua/Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nicolella , Alexandre Chibebe | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4761391A9 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Barone, Paulo Monteiro Vieira Braga | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4767796Z9 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Pazello, Elaine Toldo | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4799352H9 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Correia, Ana Paula Valença Bezerra | - |
dc.date.issued | 2015-01-21 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work aims to analyze the implementation of a high school student flow correction project called Travessia, specifically in the area coordinated by the Educational Management of the city of Nazaré da Mata - cities of Goiana and Itambé, both located in the Brazilian northeast state of Pernambuco. The motivation for the development of this investigation is linked with the experience of the researcher as an Educational Management Analyst from Education and Sports Department of Pernambuco (SEEP), through constant monitoring of the Educational Management of Nazaré da Mata since 2007. In order to enable this research, it was necessary a critical document analysis of the Travessia Project, in addition to reviews of previous monitoring carried out by the analyst, and interviews with a range of actors from the project (Regional Managers and Coordinators, Schools Managers and Supervisors, teachers and students). Travessia was implemented in 2007 by the Department of Education of the state of Pernambuco, and it was born as a student flow correction project which initially covered 10 cities. By the following year, 7 more had been added on the plans of the project, whose main objective is to solve the distortion age-class in schools of Pernambuco. The data analysis from interviews and researches permitted a deeper review of Travessia, regarding advances and obstacles occurred in the process of implementation of the project in the Education Management of Nazaré da Mata. From that, it is suggested to the Education and Sports Department of Pernambuco, to the Educational Management of Nazaré da Mata and also to the school administrators, an action plan. This plan should positively affect the project, organizing and intensifying some actions so as to achieve the initial goals. In favor of a well grounded analysis, the theoretical framework used in this research was composed by the studies of Prado (2000), Lück (2000), Mainardes (2006), Batista et al (2009), Condé (2012), among others. It is expected, with this study, that managers who are involved in the preparation and implementation of this public policy can now give a new direction in the plans of the Travessia Project, seeking urgency in dealing with the distortion age-class in Pernambuco. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem o objetivo de analisar a implementação do Projeto de Correção de Fluxo Escolar do Ensino Médio – Travessia na Gerência Regional de Educação de Nazaré da Mata – Municípios de Goiana e Itambé, em Pernambuco. A motivação para a investigação está atrelada à experiência da pesquisadora como Analista de Gestão Educacional da Secretaria de Educação e Esportes do Estado de Pernambuco, atuando em monitoramentos periódicos à Gerência Regional de Nazaré da Mata desde 2007. Para a realização da pesquisa, foi feita uma análise documental do projeto, análise de monitoramentos anteriores da analista e entrevistas com diversos atores do projeto (Gerente Regional, Gestores das Escolas destes municípios, Coordenador Regional, Supervisores, Professores e Estudantes). O Governo do Estado de Pernambuco, através da Secretaria de Educação, implantou, em 2007, o Projeto de Correção de Fluxo Escolar – Travessia Ensino Médio em 10 municípios, inicialmente, e, no segundo ano, em mais sete localidades, com o intuito de solucionar a distorção idade-ano nos municípios pernambucanos. A análise dos dados permitiu apresentar algumas considerações a respeito de avanços e entraves que ocorreram no momento da implantação do projeto na Gerência Regional e, a partir disso, propor à Secretaria de Educação e Esportes do Estado de Pernambuco, bem como à Gerência Regional de Educação de Nazaré da Mata e aos gestores das Escolas, um plano de ação que interfira de forma positiva, organizando e intensificando algumas ações para atingir os objetivos iniciai propostos. Para análise, baseou-se nos estudos de Prado (2000), Lück (2000), Mainardes (2006), Batista et al (2009), Condé (2012), dentre outros. Espera-se que, a partir deste estudo, os gestores, que estão no processo de elaboração e execução da implementação desta política, possam dar um novo direcionamento nas ações a serem elaboradas com a urgência de sanar o problema da distorção idade-ano em Pernambuco. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Fluxo escolar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Distorção idade-ano | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Projeto Travessia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Goiana-PE | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Itambé-PE | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Student school flow | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Distortion age-class | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Travessia Project | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Goiana-PE | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Itambé-PE | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A implementação do projeto de correção de fluxo escolar travessia - ensino médio na gerência regional de educação de Nazaré da Mata – municípios de Goiana e Itambé | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
Aparece en las colecciones: | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação Pública (Dissertações) |
Los ítems de DSpace están protegidos por licencias Creative Commons, con todos los derechos reservados, a menos que se indique lo contrario.