Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
giselecristinerodriguesdeoliveira.pdfPDF/A1.08 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Borges, Eliane Medeiros-
dc.contributor.referee1: Quiossa, Amanda Sangy-
dc.contributor.referee2: Santos, Mayanna Auxiliadora Martins-
dc.creator: Oliveira, Gisele Cristine Rodrigues de-
dc.date.issued: 2021-03-24-
dc.description.abstract: The present study aims to identify internal and external school factors that led the Celso Alves Mourão Municipal School to get a score in Ideb that transcended the average in Porto Nacional city and in Brazil. For this purpose, a search was made for a school managed by the same city and which had similar external school score related to students (socio-cultural and economic), comparing them in terms of school structure, available resources seeking to identify whether school management was the differential factor in the quality of the rate reached. Information was researched in publicized data (IBGE, INEP, IDEB, Prova Brasil) in order to collect comparative data so that it could be analyzed whether the School Effect was preponderant for reaching this differential index. The article was divided into five sections: introduction, concept of contextual factors, the interference of the school effect in IDEB results, analysis of student performance data and final considerations.
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo visa a identificar os fatores intra e extraescolares que levaram a Escola Municipal Celso Alves Mourão a atingir números no Ideb que superaram a média no Município de Porto Nacional e no Brasil. Para tanto, foi feita uma busca por uma escola gerida pelo mesmo município e que tivesse índices similares extraescolares com relação aos discentes (socioculturais e econômicos), comparando-as em termos de estrutura escolar e recursos disponíveis, com o fim de identificar se a gestão da escola foi o fator diferencial na qualidade do índice atingido. Foram pesquisadas informações em dados publicizados (IBGE, INEP, IDEB, Prova Brasil) visando ao levantamento dos dados comparativos para que se pudesse analisar se o Efeito Escola foi preponderante para o atingimento desse índice diferencial. Dividiu-se o artigo em cinco seções: introdução, conceito de fatores contextuais, a interferência do efeito escola nos resultados do IDEB, análise de dados de desempenho dos alunos e considerações finais.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Gestão escolar
dc.subject: Fatores intraescolares
dc.subject: Fatores extraescolares
dc.subject: Ideb
dc.subject: School management
dc.subject: Internal school factors
dc.subject: External school factors
dc.subject: Ideb
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANASpt_BR
dc.title: A importância da gestão escolar para otimização dos recursos e a melhoria do Ideb
dc.title.alternative: The importance of school management for optimizing resources and improving Ideb
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso