https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13192
File | Description | Size | Format | |
alcioneaparecidaribeirovaladares.pdf | PDF/A | 527.65 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Teixeira, Beatriz de Basto | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, Tiago Favero de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Goulart, Janaina Moreira de Oliveira | - |
dc.creator | Valadares, Alcione Aparecida Ribeiro | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-03-22 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The theme of this article deals witch to the Basic Education Development Index of the initial and final years of elementary school and its relation with the policy of continuing education of teachers of the Municipal Education Network of Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul. In this perspective, we analyzed the trajectory of the Basic Education Development Index in the Municipal Education Network in the period between 2007 and 2013, these being the years of greatest variation in results. We searched for information related to Lato Sensu postgraduate courses, offered by Municipal Education Network in the same time frame. To this end, we conducted a survey of results based on statistical data released by the Institute for Educational Studies and Research Anísio Teixeira, such as performance rates of the School Census and the Portuguese and Mathematics proficiencies of Basic Education Assessment System tests. We also searched for documents published by the Municipal Government of Campo Grande and the Municipal Department of Education related to teacher training in the Municipal Education Network. We consult authors such as Afonso (2018), Dourado (2009, 2016), Dusi (2017), Gatti (2008, 2013), Freitas (2013), Severino (2017), among others. At the end we verified, hypothetically, that the training of teachers, through the postgraduate courses, may have been one of the factors that interfered in the Basic Education Development Index variation, of the Municipal Education Network, in the period of the presented trajectory. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O tema deste artigo trata do Índice de Desenvolvimento da Educação Básica (IDEB) dos anos iniciais e finais do ensino fundamental e sua relação com a política de formação continuada de professores da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Campo Grande (Reme), Mato Grosso do Sul. Nessa perspectiva, analisamos a trajetória do IDEB na Reme, no período entre 2007 e 2013, sendo estes os anos de maior variação dos resultados. Pesquisamos informações relativas a cursos de pós-graduação Lato Sensu, ofertados pela Reme no mesmo recorte temporal. Para tanto, realizamos levantamento de resultados a partir de consulta de dados estatísticos divulgados pelo Instituto de Estudos e Pesquisas Educacionais Anísio Teixeira (Inep), como taxas de rendimento do Censo Escolar e proficiências de Língua Portuguesa e de Matemática das avaliações do Sistema de Avaliação da Educação Básica (Saeb). Também, pesquisamos documentos publicados pela Prefeitura Municipal de Campo Grande (PMCG) e pela Secretaria Municipal de Educação (Semed) relacionados à formação de professores na Reme. Consultamos autores como Afonso (2018), Dourado (2009, 2016), Dusi (2017), Gatti (2008, 2013), Freitas (2013), Severino (2017), entre outros. Ao final verificamos, hipoteticamente, que a formação de professores, por meio dos cursos de pós-graduação, pode ter sido um dos fatores que interferiu na variação do IDEB, da Reme, no período da trajetória apresentada. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Índice de Desenvolvimento da Educação Básica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Reme Campo Grande | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Basic Education Development Index | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teacher training | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Municipal Education Network of Campo Grande | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |
dc.title | Índice de Desenvolvimento da Educação Básica e a política de formação continuada da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Campo Grande, MS (2007-2013) | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |