Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
danielvasconcelosrocha.pdfPDF/A2.15 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Marcello-
dc.contributor.referee1: Silva, Ana Carolina Araújo da-
dc.contributor.referee2: Cabral, Wallace Alves-
dc.creator: Rocha, Daniel Vasconcelos-
dc.date.issued: 2021-03-23-
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is developed in the Professional Graduate Program in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Evaluation of Education at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). The management case to be studied analyzes the Ceará Científico (Scientific Ceará) - The policy of promoting scientific education in the state of Ceará - from its execution by the Technicians of Ceará State Education Secretariat (SEDUC), Regional Education Development Coordinators (CREDEs) and Superintendency of the State Schools of Fortaleza (SEFOR). The purpose of this study is to evaluate the implementation of the Ceará Científico (CC) policy by the CREDEs and SEFOR. We assume as a hypothesis, that SEDUC decentralizes its actions, programs and projects in its administrative headquarters distributed by (regional) macro regions, called CREDE and SEFOR, in which each regional has partial autonomy in adapting the project proposed by SEDUC technical team (headquarters), being able to execute the CC differently. As a methodology, we use documentary research, gathering the documents that support the CC policy in the state network in the period from 2007 to 2018; we applied questionnaires to teachers who were in a technical role conducting the CC policy at SEDUC (headquarters), CREDE and SEFOR (headquarters); and we carried out the interpretative analysis of the applied questionnaires, comparing what is proposed by the basic documents of the CC policy, with what is actually performed in the regional network of Ceará. We found out the reasons for the different executions of Ceará Científico in the state network. After highlighting and listing the differences in the implementation of the CC in the regionals, we prepared the Educational Action Plan (PAE) with suggestions for actions for the consolidation of the CC policy in the state network.
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação é desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa de Pós-Graduação Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão a ser estudado analisa o Ceará Científico - A política de fomento à educação científica do estado do Ceará - a partir da sua execução pelos Técnicos da Secretaria da Educação do estado do Ceará (SEDUC), Coordenadorias Regionais de Desenvolvimento da Educação (CREDEs) e Superintendência das Escolas Estaduais de Fortaleza (SEFOR). O objetivo deste estudo é avaliar a execução da política do Ceará Científico (CC) pelas CREDEs e SEFOR. Assumimos como hipótese, que a SEDUC descentraliza suas ações, programas e projetos em suas sedes administrativas distribuídas por macrorregiões (regionais), denominadas CREDE e a SEFOR, na qual cada regional possui autonomia parcial na adequação do que é proposto e desenvolvido pela equipe técnica da SEDUC (sede), podendo executar de maneira diferente o CC. Como metodologia, utilizamos a pesquisa documental, reunindo os documentos que embasam a política do CC na rede estadual no período de 2007 a 2018; aplicamos questionários aos professores que estavam em função técnica conduzindo a política do CC na SEDUC (sede), nas CREDE e na SEFOR (sede); e realizamos a análise interpretativa dos questionários aplicados, comparando o que é proposto pelos documentos-base da política do CC, com o que é realmente executado nas regionais da rede cearense. Constatamos os motivos das diferentes execuções do Ceará Científico na rede estadual. Após evidenciar e elencar as diferenças na execução do CC nas regionais, elaboramos o Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE) com sugestões de ações para a consolidação da política do CC na rede estadual.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Ceará Científico
dc.subject: Itinerário científicocCearense
dc.subject: Política em educação científica
dc.subject: Cearense scientific itinerary
dc.subject: Science education policy
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: A política de fomento à educação científica do estado do Ceará: análise do Ceará Científico a partir da sua execução pelos técnicos da SEDUC, CREDEs e SEFORpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação