https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13038
File | Description | Size | Format | |
rafaelatitonelidemiranda.pdf | 992.8 kB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pagotto, Carlos Renato | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Gomes, Maria Helena Rodrigues | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Marcomini, Raphael Fortes | - |
dc.creator | Miranda, Rafaela Titoneli de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-03-19 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Currently, there is a concern with the issue of global sustainability. This concept has gained strength among industries in Brazil and the world. This concern has caused the industries to reevaluate their production process, including in the metal-mechanic sector. Many companies in this sector have applied the Cleaner Production methodology, which proposes preventive application of actions with an environmental strategy, in order to increase efficiency and reduce risks to society and the environment, minimize waste, reduce costs in search of gains competitiveness and the optimization of industrial processes. In this work is an analysis of case studies of several companies in the metal-mechanic sector that applied the Cleaner Production methodology, presenting the most common impacts found and which solutions are used in the processes in search of improvement in industries, environmental protection and economic benefits, in addition, it was possible to analyze at which level of the methodology most used today. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Atualmente, existe uma preocupação com o assunto sustentabilidade global. Esse conceito tem ganhado forças entre as indústrias do Brasil e mundo. Essa preocupação tem feito que as indústrias reavaliem o seu processo produtivo, inclusive no setor metalmecânico. Muitas empresas desse setor têm aplicado a metodologia de Produção Mais Limpa, que propõe aplicação preventiva de ações com estratégia ambiental, de modo a aumentar a eficiência e reduzir os riscos à sociedade e ao meio ambiente, minimizar os desperdícios, reduzir custos em busca de ganhos de competitividade e a otimização dos processos industriais. Nesse trabalho encontra-se uma análise de estudos de casos de várias empresas do setor metalmecânico que aplicaram a metodologia da Produção Mais Limpa, apresentando os impactos mais comum encontrados e quais as soluções utilizadas nos processos em busca da melhoria nas indústrias, da proteção ambiental e de benefícios econômicos, além disso, foi possível analisar em qual nível da metodologia mais se utiliza hoje em dia. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Engenharia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Produção mais limpa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sustentabilidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Indústria metalmecânica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cleaner production | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sustainability | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Metal-mechanic industry | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA MECANICA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Produção mais limpa: uma revisão do estudo e aplicação na indústria metal mecânica | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |