https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13014
File | Description | Size | Format | |
marcelamagestenetto.pdf | 179.14 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Artur, Karen | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Salles, Flávio Bellini de Oliveira | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Sampaio, Bárbara Alvim | - |
dc.creator | Mageste Netto, Marcela | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-03-09 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this work is to show the reality of child labor in Brazil, especially in Minas Gerais, a region that stands out in a negative way for the problem, deepening in the way the Law Institutions have dealt with the issue, since there are great challenges for its combat. Thus, in addition to studying the literature, without intending to exhaust it, news from the MPT, TRT3 and the ILO, lectures with views of labor prosecutors and exemplary cases of public civil actions at the regional level will also be addressed. The working hypothesis is that there are advances in the way that labor institutions are dealing with the existing challenges, although there is still a long way to reach the intended objective. As a conclusion, it can be said that there are institutional concerns directed towards the need for preventive public policies, justified by the social and political issues present in Brazil. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O intuito desde trabalho é mostrar a realidade do trabalho infantil no Brasil, especialmente em Minas Gerais, região que se destaca de forma negativa pelo problema, aprofundando na maneira como as Instituições do Direito têm tratado o tema, visto que há grandes desafios para o seu combate. Dessa forma, além do estudo da literatura, sem pretensão de esgotá-la, também serão abordadas notícias do MPT, do TRT3 e da OIT, palestras com visões de procuradores do trabalho e casos exemplares de ações civis públicas no âmbito regional. A hipótese do trabalho é que há avanços na forma como as instituições trabalhistas estão lidando com os desafios existentes, embora ainda tenha um longo caminho para chegar ao objetivo pretendido. Como conclusão, pode-se dizer que há preocupações institucionais direcionadas para a necessidade de políticas públicas preventivas, justificadas pelas questões sociais e políticas presentes no Brasil. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trabalho infantil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Instituições | pt_BR |
dc.subject | OIT | pt_BR |
dc.subject | MPT | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Child labor | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Institutions | pt_BR |
dc.subject | ILO | pt_BR |
dc.subject | MPT | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PRIVADO::DIREITO DO TRABALHO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Um panorama sociojurídico do trabalho infantil em Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |