Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
igormachadobernardinelli.pdf325.54 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Almeida Neto, João Beccon de-
dc.contributor.referee1: Rodrigues, Ellen Cristina Carmo-
dc.contributor.referee2: Mansoldo, Felipe Fayer-
dc.creator: Bernardinelli, Igor Machado-
dc.date.issued: 2019-11-20-
dc.description.abstract: The non-prosecution agreement was introduced in Brazilian Law recently by the resolution n°181 of August 7, 2017, of the Prosecution Office's National Council (Conselho Nacional do Ministério Público). The non-prosecution agreement aims at the avoidance of filing charges against crimes which minimum sentences are no bigger than 4 years, when committed without violence or serious threatening. This article intends to analyze the mode of application of the agreement, the subjective limits of the Prosecution Office and the resolution, discussing themes such as mandatory prosecution and legal reserve. For that purpose, it studies two non-prosecution agreements made before Federal Justice of Juiz de Fora, using references which address Criminal Law, Criminal Procedural Law and Constitutional Law. Finally, it concludes that the resolution is unconstitutional, but also that the non-prosecution agreement can be inserted in Brazilian Law through the anticrime bill of law ("Projeto de Lei Anticrime"), which is currently being discussed in the National Congress.
dc.description.resumo: O acordo de não persecução penal foi introduzido no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro recentemente através da Resolução 181, de 7 de Agosto de 2017, do Conselho Nacional do Ministério Público (CNMP), e busca o não oferecimento de denúncia para crimes cuja pena mínima seja de até 4 anos, quando cometidos sem violência ou grave ameaça. O trabalho tem como objetivo analisar a forma de aplicação do acordo de não persecução penal, os limites subjetivos do Ministério Público, e a constitucionalidade da resolução, discutindo temas como indisponibilidade da ação penal e reserva legal. Para isso, analisará dois acordos realizados perante a Justiça Federal de Juiz de Fora, fazendo uso de bibliografias que abordam Direito Penal, Direito Processual Penal e Direito Constitucional. Por fim, prevalecerá o entendimento pela inconstitucionalidade do dispositivo, mas pela possibilidade de inserção no ordenamento jurídico através do Projeto de Lei Anticrime, que atualmente está em tramitação.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Acordo de não persecução penal
dc.subject: Direito processual penal
dc.subject: Constitucionalidade
dc.subject: Non-prosecution agreement
dc.subject: Criminal procedural law
dc.subject: Constitutionality
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL PENALpt_BR
dc.title: A Resolução 181 do CNMP e o acordo de não persecução penal
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso