https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/12859
File | Description | Size | Format | |
jubermarquespacifico.pdf | 466.22 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Passos, Aline Araújo | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Nardelli, Marcella Alves Mascarenhas | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Thiago Almeida de | - |
dc.creator | Pacífico, Juber Marques | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-03-15 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This paper seeks to analyze the collective habeas corpus institute in the Brazilian legal system, through the analysis of doctrine and jurisprudence. Despite the lack of a legal provision to support the application of the heroic remedy, the Supreme Federal Court recognizes that the constitutional text provides sufficient basis for its collective modality. However, there is still great disagreement, especially in jurisprudence, about the procedural aspects of the collective habeas corpus. The collective application of the constitutional remedy gives maximum effectiveness to the principles of procedural economics and speed, equality and access to justice, as well as legal certainty. Thus, contemporary society, marked by evident complexities and absurd inequalities, finds in the collective safeguards of individual rights the necessary effectiveness for the protection of citizens' rights. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho busca analisar o instituto do habeas corpus coletivo no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro através da análise da doutrina e da jurisprudência. Apesar da inexistência de previsão legal que sustente a aplicação do remédio heroico, o Supremo Tribunal Federal reconhece que o texto constitucional oferece fundamento suficiente a sua modalidade coletiva. Entretanto, ainda há grande discordância, sobretudo na jurisprudência, acerca dos aspectos procedimentais do habeas corpus coletivo. A aplicação coletiva do remédio constitucional confere máxima eficácia aos princípios da economia processual, da celeridade, da isonomia e do acesso à justiça, bem como da segurança jurídica. Assim, a sociedade contemporânea, marcada por evidentes complexidades e por absurdas desigualdades, encontra nas tutelas coletivas de direitos individuais a efetividade necessária para a proteção dos direitos dos cidadãos. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Habeas corpus coletivo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Supremo Tribunal Federal | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Jurisprudência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Acesso à justiça | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Segurança jurídica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Habeas corpus collective | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Federal Supreme Court | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Jurisprudence | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Access to justice | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Legal security | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Habeas corpus coletivo | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |