https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/12463
File | Description | Size | Format | |
samisanchezjunior.pdf | 193.31 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Salles, Flávio Bellini de Oliveira | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Artur, Karen | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Castro, Rodrigo Costa Yehia | - |
dc.creator | Sanchez Júnior, Sami | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020-11-17 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work intends to analyze the provisions of the Consolidation of Labor Laws(Decreto-Lei n.5.452/1943 e Lei.13.467/2017) that deal with the succession of employers and attribute to the successor the responsibility for labor obligations, in order to understand the reflection of these provisions in Commercial Law (Lei n.11.101/2005). On the other hand, taking the opposite path, starting with the Law on the Recovery of Companies, the succession of employers is put into perspective in a context of bankruptcy and judicial recovery of the company. Although it is questioned, in defense of human dignity and the valorization of work, the exception brought by the new commercial diploma, the bankruptcy situation is critical for the observance of the principle of the company's social function, which, protected, becomes a means of guaranteeing the full employment. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho pretende analisar os dispositivos da Consolidação das Leis do Trabalho que versam sobre a sucessão de empregadores e atribuem ao sucessor a responsabilidade pelas obrigações trabalhistas, com vistas a compreender o reflexo dessas disposições no Direito Comercial. Por outro lado, fazendo o caminho inverso, a partir da Lei de Recuperação de Empresas, relativiza-se a sucessão de empregadores num contexto de falência e de recuperação judicial da empresa. Embora se questione, em defesa da dignidade humana e da valorização do trabalho, a exceção trazida pelo novel diploma comercial, a situação falimentar é crítica para a observância do princípio da função social da empresa, que, protegida, torna-se meio de garantia do pleno emprego. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Função social da empresa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sucessão de empregadores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Créditos trabalhistas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Falência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Recuperação judicial | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Company's social function | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Succession of employers | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Labor claims | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Bankruptcy | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Judicial recovery | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PRIVADO::DIREITO COMERCIAL | pt_BR |
dc.title | A sucessão de empregadores à luz da função social da empresa em falência | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |