Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
elianasoaresbarbosasantos.pdf1.42 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Riani, Frederico Augusto D’Avila-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4220352J8
dc.contributor.referee1: Sanábio, Marcos Tanure-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4767790E3
dc.contributor.referee2: Abreu, Júlio Cesar Andrade de-
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4177939T7
dc.creator: Santos, Eliana Soares Barbosa-
dc.date.issued: 2013-12-18-
dc.description.abstract: This papers examines the management of the funds transferred by the Federal Government to the State University of Montes Claros - Unimontes, intended for vocational education and linked to the Rede e-Tec Brazil. In this context, the research theme is the management and implementation of public resources in an autonomous state. Were analyzed the procedures for the preparation and implementation of financial resources and Rede e-Tec Brazil by the institution, whether those actions met the principles of legality and efficiency of public administration. For the development of descriptive research with qualitative approach, introduced himself and the Rede e-Tec Brazil, public policy of the federal government, describing how it was implemented and how it has been implemented on a Unimontes. Were used data on project design and Rede e-Tec Brazil / Unimontes, financial spreadsheets and reports partial implementation of the operationalization of the Work Plan, which were collected from the finance department and the overall coordination and Rede e-Tec Brazil / Unimontes. Moreover, a survey was made with the coordinators and implementers of the project, through interviews and questionnaires, instruments which enlarged the knowledge about the dynamics and operational execution of the financial management of a public statewide. The objective of the research was to analyze the design and implementation of Rede e-Tec Brazil program within the State University of Montes Claros (Unimontes), especially concerning the proposition and consequent management and administration of financial resources by the institution. From the results, an action plan was drawn up with a view to the creation of the Center for Management and Implementation Resource, which enables the optimization of financial resources used at the university.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho analisa a gestão dos recursos repassados pelo Governo Federal à Universidade Estadual de Montes Claros – Unimontes, destinados ao ensino profissionalizante vinculado à Rede e-Tec Brasil. Nesse contexto, a pesquisa tem como tema a Gestão e implementação dos recursos públicos em uma autarquia estadual. Foram analisados os procedimentos para elaboração e execução dos recursos financeiros da Rede e-Tec Brasil pela instituição, verificando se tais ações obedeceram aos princípios da legalidade e eficiência da administração pública. Para o desenvolvimento da pesquisa descritiva com enfoque qualitativo, apresentou-se a Rede e-Tec Brasil, política pública do governo federal, descrevendo como a mesma foi implantada e como tem sido executada no âmbito da Unimontes. Utilizaram-se dados referentes à elaboração do projeto Rede e-Tec Brasil/Unimontes, planilhas financeiras da execução e relatórios parciais da operacionalização do Plano de Trabalho, os quais foram coletados junto ao departamento financeiro e à coordenação geral da Rede e-Tec Brasil/Unimontes. Ademais, foi feita pesquisa junto aos coordenadores e executores do projeto, por meio de entrevista e aplicação de questionários, instrumentos que possibilitaram ampliar o conhecimento sobre a dinâmica operacional e de execução da gestão financeira de uma instituição pública estadual. O objetivo da pesquisa foi analisar a elaboração e implementação do programa Rede e-Tec Brasil no âmbito da Universidade Estadual de Montes Claros (Unimontes), essencialmente no que tange à proposição e consequente gestão e administração dos recursos financeiros pela instituição. A partir dos resultados, foi elaborado um plano de ação com vistas à criação do Núcleo de Gerenciamento e Implementação de Recursos, que possibilite a otimização dos recursos financeiros utilizados na universidade.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Políticas públicas
dc.subject: Gestão
dc.subject: Recursos financeiros
dc.subject: Public policy
dc.subject: Management
dc.subject: Financial resources
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Gestão pública: um estudo da Rede E-Tec Brasil / Unimontes
dc.type: Dissertação