Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
giovanealvesdeoliveira.pdf366.47 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Vale, Isabela Gusman Ribeiro do-
dc.contributor.referee1: Santos, Mônica Barbosa dos-
dc.contributor.referee2: Passos, Aline Araújo-
dc.creator: Oliveira, Giovane Alves de-
dc.date.issued: 2020-11-18-
dc.description.abstract: This article aims to discuss the retroactive effect of aliment sentences and their possible practical repercussions on the principle of unrepeatable aliment. The Superior Court of Justice (STJ) issued the 621 summons pacifying the jurisprudential discussion about the retroactivity of the effects of the judgment that reduces, increases or exonerates the payment feeder, giving retroactive effects to the date of the citation, being prohibited compensation and repeatability of amounts previously paid. Based on the established understanding, we will try to approach the jurisprudential history on the subject, highlighting the possible practical effects of the current position of the referred superior court, explaining the principle of aliment irrepetibility and the need for its flexibility to justly resolve family disputes.
dc.description.resumo: O presente artigo visa discutir o efeito retroativo das sentenças alimentares e suas possíveis repercussões práticas ante o princípio da irrepetibilidade dos alimentos. O Superior Tribunal de Justiça (STJ) editou a súmula número 621 pacificando a discussão jurisprudencial acerca da retroatividade dos efeitos da sentença que reduz, majora ou exonera o alimentante do pagamento, atribuindo efeitos retroativos à data da citação, sendo vedada a compensação e a repetibilidade de valores anteriormente pagos. Ante o entendimento fixado buscaremos abordar o histórico jurisprudencial acerca do tema, evidenciando os possíveis efeitos práticos do atual posicionamento da referida corte superior, explicando o princípio da irrepetibilidade alimentar e a necessidade de sua flexibilização para solução justa dos litígios familiares.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Alimentos
dc.subject: Efeitos da sentença
dc.subject: Repercussões práticas
dc.subject: Princípio da irrepetibilidade
dc.subject: Flexibilização
dc.subject: Aliment
dc.subject: Effects of the sentence
dc.subject: Practical repercussions
dc.subject: Principle of unrepeatability
dc.subject: Flexibility
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR
dc.title: Os efeitos das sentenças alimentares e a irrepetibilidade dos alimentos
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso