https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11915
File | Description | Size | Format | |
marialucienesousaaugusto.pdf | 1.2 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Kistemann Júnior, Marco Aurélio | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Teixeira, Beatriz de Basto | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Alves, Márcio Fagundes | - |
dc.creator | Augusto, Maria Luciene Sousa | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020-08-28 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation was developed under the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). This qualitative approach research sought to answer the following question: How to promote curricular integration between the common base disciplines and the elective disciplines in the José Nilton Salvino Franco Integral Time High School? In this sense, the general objective of the research was to understand the strategies that can promote curricular integration between the common core disciplines and the elective disciplines, thus improving the learning outcomes of the school. The specific objectives were: to describe the implementation of integral time in Brazil and in the state of Ceará, highlighting the organization and the curricular proposal of the researched school; to analyze the challenges and the elements favorable to the curricular integration in the researched school, considering the organization of the common core disciplines and the elective disciplines; to propose an educational action plan that glimpses the use of the data of the external exams as a pedagogical support for the teaching work. The research was carried out in a state school and had as research subjects, the school principal and author of the research, pedagogical coordinators, teachers, students and the school community. We are theoretically based on Cavaliere (2002), Moll (2009), Santos (2010), Menezes (2012), Calderón and Gusmão (2014) and Soares (2016). Regarding the methodological procedures and instruments we used to answer our research question, the following methodological procedures were adopted: qualitative research based on one of the case studies and as instruments for data collection we defined the questionnaire and the semi-structured interview. To finalize our research, an Educational Action Plan was elaborated, whose main guidelines are to propose actions that allow the management of the investigated school to promote, together with the other members of the educational community, actions that promote the achievement of a greater integration in the curriculum. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). Esta pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa buscou responder à seguinte questão: Como promover a integração curricular entre as disciplinas da base comum e as disciplinas eletivas na Escola de Ensino Médio em Tempo Integral José Nilton Salvino Franco? Nesse sentido, o objetivo geral da pesquisa foi propor estratégias que possam promover a integração curricular entre as disciplinas do núcleo comum e as disciplinas eletivas, melhorando assim os resultados de aprendizagem da escola. Os objetivos específicos foram: descrever a implantação do tempo integral no Brasil e no estado do Ceará, destacando a organização e a proposta curricular da escola pesquisada; analisar os desafios e os elementos favoráveis à integração curricular na escola pesquisada, considerando a organização das disciplinas do núcleo comum e das disciplinas eletivas; propor um plano de ação educacional que vislumbre o desenvolvimento de ações que fortaleçam o tempo integral e a integração curricular, como um respaldo pedagógico para o trabalho docente. A pesquisa se desenvolveu em uma escola estadual e teve como sujeitos de pesquisa, os coordenadores pedagógicos, os docentes que atuam no tempo integral e os discentes matriculados nas turmas do tempo integral. Embasamo-nos teoricamente em Cavaliere (2002), Moll (2009), Santos (2010), Menezes (2012), Calderón e Gusmão (2014) e Soares (2016). Com relação aos procedimentos metodológicos e instrumentos metodológicos que utilizamos para responder à nossa pergunta de pesquisa, foram adotados os seguintes procedimentos metodológicos: pesquisa qualitativa com base em um do estudo de caso e como instrumentos para a coleta de dados definimos o questionário e a entrevista semiestruturada. Para finalizar a nossa pesquisa, foi elaborado um Plano de Ação Educacional que tem como principais diretrizes propor ações que possibilitem à gestão da escola investigada promover, juntamente com os demais membros da comunidade educacional, ações que promovam a concretização de uma maior integração no currículo. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Integração curricular | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tempo integral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino médio | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Curricular integration | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Integral time | pt_BR |
dc.subject | High school | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |
dc.title | Os desafios da integração curricular na Escola de Ensino Médio em Tempo Integral José Nilton Salvino Franco em Caridade – CE | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |