Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
francielegonçalvesmoreira.pdfPDF/A1.21 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Duriguetto, Maria Lúcia-
dc.contributor.referee1: Castro, Marina Monteiro de Castro e-
dc.contributor.referee2: Degenszajn, Raquel Raichelis-
dc.creator: Moreira, Franciele Gonçalves-
dc.date.issued: 2020-09-03-
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to analyze and understand, from the historical-dialectical materialist perspective, the relationship between the work process and health of the social workers in the Reference Centers of Social Assistance (CRAS) in the municipality of Conselheiro LafaieteMG. It is known that the transformations resulting from the restructuring in the sphere of production and the capitalist State from the capital crisis of the 1970s had serious repercussions on the conditions and working relationships of social workers. In this way, we seek to point out aspects of the conditions of insertion of these professionals in the labor market, demonstrating that, like the rest of the working class, Social Work professionals suffer and become ill due to the precariousness of the work they are working on exposed. Subsequently, using empirical research with social workers, technicians and coordinators of the CRAS of the municipality studied we will indicate the consequences of precarious work for the health of these professionals inserted in the social assistance policy establishing the connection between the work process and health.
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo tem por objetivo analisar e compreender, a partir da perspectiva materialista histórico-dialética, a relação entre processo de trabalho e saúde dos/as assistentes sociais trabalhadores/as dos Centros de Referência de Assistência Social (CRAS) no município de Conselheiro Lafaiete-MG. É sabido que as transformações decorrentes da reestruturação no âmbito da produção e do Estado capitalista a partir da crise do capital de década de 1970 tiveram sérios rebatimentos nas condições e relações de trabalho dos/as assistentes sociais. Desse modo, busca-se apontar aspectos das condições de inserção destes/as profissionais no mercado de trabalho demonstrando que, assim como o restante da classe trabalhadora, os/as profissionais de Serviço Social sofrem e adoecem em função da precarização do trabalho a qual estão expostos/as. Posteriormente, utilizando-se da pesquisa empírica com os/as assistentes sociais, técnicos/as e coordenadores/as dos CRAS do município em questão, iremos indicar as consequências da precarização do trabalho para a saúde destes/as profissionais inseridos na política de assistência social municipal estabelecendo a conexão entre processo de trabalho e saúde.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Serviço Social
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Serviço Social
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Política de assistência social
dc.subject: Serviço social
dc.subject: Condições de trabalho
dc.subject: Saúde
dc.subject: Social assistance policy
dc.subject: Social service
dc.subject: Work conditions
dc.subject: Health
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIALpt_BR
dc.title: As condições e relações de trabalho dos/as assistentes sociais dos CRAS no município de Conselheiro Lafaiete-MG: a conexão entre processo de trabalho e saúde
dc.type: Dissertação