Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
arielromualdopereira.pdf1.6 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Adriano Chagas dos-
dc.contributor.referee1: Muanis, Felipe de Castro-
dc.contributor.referee2: Pelegrini, Christian Hugo-
dc.creator: Pereira, Ariel Romualdo-
dc.date.issued: 2019-12-03-
dc.description.abstract: The film language and its screening forms have been developing since the beginning of cinema. The audiovisual screens change as technologies evolve and society adapts itself to the digital progress that has been ubiquitous in its daily life. Through the account @eva.stories, in social media Instagram, this research aims to analyze how audiovisual products have adapted to the new screen and story-telling formats, and how it marks the development and branches of the traditional cinema. The research is developed through a bibliographical review that allows the understanding of how @eva.stories balances the testimony of a victim of the Holocaust with the modernity of the new technologies and media platforms. Therefore, it’s identified the efficiency of social media as a new way of screening audiovisual products.
dc.description.resumo: A linguagem cinematográfica e sua forma de exibição vêm se desenvolvendo desde seu início. As telas audiovisuais se transformam conforme as tecnologias vão evoluindo e a sociedade vai se adequando ao progresso digital que tem sido onipresente no dia a dia das pessoas. Através da conta @eva.stories da mídia social Instagram, a presente pesquisa procura analisar como os produtos audiovisuais têm se adaptado aos novos formatos de tela e narrativa, e como isso marca o desenvolvimento e as ramificações do cinema tradicional. A presente pesquisa é desenvolvida por meio de uma revisão bibliográfica que permitisse a compreensão de como @eva.stories concilia o testemunho história de uma vítima do Holocausto com a modernidade das novas tecnologias e plataformas de mídia. Com isso, se chega à identificação da eficiência das mídias sociais como novos meios de divulgação de produtos audiovisuais.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: IAD – Instituto de Artes e Design
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Cinema
dc.subject: Audiovisual
dc.subject: Mídias sociais
dc.subject: Instagram
dc.subject: Social media
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::CINEMApt_BR
dc.title: O instagram como nova plataforma de narrativas audiovisuais: o caso @eva.stories
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso