https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11444
File | Description | Size | Format | |
dayaneizaetesilva.pdf | 1.55 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alviano Júnior, Wilson | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Machado, Carla Silva | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/ | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lourenço, Joyce Louback | - |
dc.creator | Silva, Dayane Izaete | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-19 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation was developed under the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Public Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). The management case studied has the theme of Integral Education and aims to answer the following guiding question: what is the integral education for the Constellation State School? The hypothesis defended here is that the analyzed institution experiences problems related to the organization of this educational public policy in its implementation. The way in which the school comprehends integral education has differences in relation to what is defined by the policy, which directly impacts on its operationalization. In this sense, the general objective established for this study is to identify the factors that interfere in the operationalization of Integral Education in the Constellation State School and propose actions for the detected problems. The specific objectives of the study are: i) to describe the implementation context of the More Education Program and the Integral and Integrated Education Project at the Constellation State School; ii) analyze the challenges that hinder the achievement of the objectives of this program in the State Constellation School and, finally, iii) propose actions that contribute to the effective execution of integral education in the school under study. To carry out the analyzes, the dissertation is based on a qualitative methodology. For this, documentary research was carried out in class diaries, portfolios, information boards, as well as interviews with class teachers, workshop teachers and the pedagogical supervisor. The theoretical framework of this study is based on reflections of authors such as Arroyo (2012), which discusses how integral education contemplates the development of the subject in various dimensions of human formation; Guará (2009), which emphasizes the current challenges of integral education; Moll (2012), which proposes the educating city with educational space beyond the school; and Cavaliere (2014) that approaches the conception of integral education for the formation of subjects. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação Pública (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão estudado tem como tema a educação em tempo integral e pretende responder à seguinte pergunta norteadora: o que é a educação integral para a Escola Estadual Constelação? A hipótese ora defendida é a de que a instituição analisada vivencia problemas relacionados à organização dessa política pública educacional em sua implementação. A forma como a escola compreende a educação integral mostra diferenças com relação ao que é definido pela política, impactando diretamente em sua operacionalização. Nesse sentido, o objetivo geral estabelecido para este estudo é identificar os fatores que interferem na operacionalização da educação integral na Escola Estadual Constelação e propor ações para os problemas detectados. Já os objetivos específicos são: i) descrever o contexto de implementação do Programa Mais Educação e do Projeto de Educação Integral e Integrada na Escola Estadual Constelação, ii) analisar os desafios que dificultam o cumprimento dos objetivos desse programa na instituição e, por fim, iii) propor ações que contribuam para a efetiva execução da educação integral na escola em pauta. Para efetivar as análises, a dissertação foi construída em uma metodologia qualitativa. Para isso, foi realizada uma pesquisa documental em diários de classe, portfólios e quadros informativos, além de entrevistas com professores regentes de turma, professores de oficinas e supervisor pedagógico. O referencial teórico deste estudo está pautado em reflexões de autores como Miguel Arroyo (2012), que discute como a educação integral contempla o desenvolvimento do sujeito em várias dimensões da formação humana; Isa Maria Guará (2009), que enfatiza os desafios atuais da educação integral; Jaqueline Moll (2012), que propõe a Cidade Educadora como espaço educativo para além da escola; e Ana Maria Cavaliere (2014), que aborda a concepção da educação integral para a formação dos sujeitos. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação integral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Programa Mais Educação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Integral education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | More Education Program | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Dificuldades na implementação da educação integral na Escola Estadual Constelação | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |