https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11309
File | Description | Size | Format | |
rafaelaaparecidadeabreu.pdf | 637.85 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Jane Maria Braga | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Carneiro, Reginaldo Fernando | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Sandra Alves de | - |
dc.creator | Abreu, Rafaela Aparecida de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-09-13 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This research, entitled “Children's Literature: a possible know-how in the teaching of mathematics”, emerged from questions and reflections on and with my teaching practice in the perspective of building a more enjoyable, meaningful and contextualized teaching process. Seeking to understand how children's literature, through problem solving, can help in the teaching-learning process of mathematics and in the formation of the student, I managed a work, in the first semester of 2019, with my 4th grade elementary school class, located in the interior of the state of Minas Gerais. In the tessitura of this text, I used as a theoretical-political-epistemological-methodological perspective the research in / with / inside the school daily life. And as a materiality of study, narratives constructed from my teaching practice. This exercise is done in narrative writing which is another form of textual organization, trying to show that children's literature connected with problem solving in mathematics teaching helps children in the formation of critical, reflective and creative thinking. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa, intitulada “Literatura infantil: um saberfazer possível no ensino da matemática”, emergiu a partir de indagações e de reflexões sobre e com a minha prática docente na perspectiva da construção de um processo de ensinoaprendizagem mais prazeroso, significativo e contextualizado. Buscando compreender como a literatura infantil, através da resolução de problemas, pode auxiliar no processo de ensinoaprendizagem da matemática e na formação do sujeito, realizei um trabalho, no primeiro semestre de 2019, com a minha turma do 4º ano do Ensino Fundamental de uma escola estadual, localizada no interior do Estado de Minas Gerais. Na tessitura deste texto, utilizei como perspectiva teórico-político-epistemológico-metodológica a pesquisa no/do/com o cotidiano escolar. E como materialidade de estudo, narrativas construídas a partir da minha prática docente. Esse exercício se faz numa escrita narrativa que é uma outra forma de organização textual procurando evidenciar que a literatura infantil conectada com a resolução de problemas no ensino da matemática auxilia na formação do pensamento crítico, reflexivo e criativo da criança. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Literatura infantil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino da matemática | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Resolução de problemas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cotidiano escolar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Narrativa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Children's literature | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mathematics teaching | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Problem solving | pt_BR |
dc.subject | School daily life | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Narrative | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Literatura infantil: um saberfazer possível no ensino da matemática | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |