https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11215
File | Description | Size | Format | |
gabrielepancionodasilva.pdf | 1.47 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Duriguetto, Maria Lúcia | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Iamamoto, Marilda Villela | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Souza Filho, Rodrigo de | - |
dc.creator | Silva, Gabriele Ponciano da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-10-07 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The research carried out in this work concentrated on the investigation of the historical process of the development of the Brazilian democratic system in order to apprehend its unfolding and tendencies in the contemporaneity. The process of investigation was based on a historical and theoretical rescue on the question of the bourgeois state and its forms of domination from the elaborations present in Marxian thought and in the "Marxist tradition". Thus, we were able to apprehend the modern state considering its class nature, but also the effects of the antagonistic intensities in its bulge expressed by the varied political regimes that arose / arise in the process of development of the Capitalist Mode of Production. Access to the elaborations of Marx (sometimes in conjunction with Engels), Lenin and Gramsci, as well as Poulantzas and Mandel, but also of other analysts linked to the 'Marxist tradition', allowed us to approach the determining elements on the question of the bourgeois state and their forms of domination. This historical and theoretical rescue was fundamentally important to advance our investigation. As we approach the Brazilian experience, considering our socio-historical formation, we were able to identify the aspects that guarantee the particularity of the Brazilian State constitution and the nuances that reside in the development of the forms of domination that have operated and operate in the country. We verified that the base of support of the Brazilian State is marked by the autocratic, authoritarian elements. Here, the coexistence between the archaic and the new crosses all forms of domination that have emerged in the bulge of the Republic, configuring a typical restricted democracy (Fernandes, 2006) that came to transform / metamorphose into a democracy of cooptation (Iasi, 2012) but that in times of deepening of the crisis of capital under a neo-liberal counter-reformist aegis reaches its maximum level of restrictiveness evidencing an armored democracy, which implies the immunization of the State in the presence of popular controls (Demier, 2017). | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A pesquisa realizada nesse trabalho concentrou-se na investigação do processo histórico do desenvolvimento do sistema democrático brasileiro a fim de apreender os seus desdobramentos e tendências na contemporaneidade. O processo de investigação valeu-se de um resgate histórico e teórico sobre a questão do Estado burguês e as suas formas de dominação a partir das elaborações presentes no pensamento marxiano e na “tradição marxista”. Assim, pudemos apreender o Estado moderno considerando a sua natureza de classe, mas também as incidências dos acirramentos dos antagonismos em seu bojo expresso pelas variados regimes políticos que surgiram/surgem no processo de desenvolvimento do Modo de Produção Capitalista. O acesso às elaborações de Marx (por vezes em conjunto com Engels), Lênin e Gramsci, bem como Poulantzas e Mandel, mas também de outros analistas vinculados a “tradição marxista”, nos permitiu aproximarmos aos elementos determinantes sobre a questão do Estado burguês e suas formas de dominação. Esse resgate histórico e teórico, foi fundamentalmente importante para avançarmos em nossa investigação. Ao aproximarmos da experiência brasileira, considerando nossa formação sócio histórica, pudemos identificar os aspectos que garantem a particularidade da constituição do Estado brasileiro e as nuances que residem no desenvolvimento das formas de dominação que operaram e operam no país. Verificamos que a base de sustentação do Estado brasileiro é marcada pelos elementos autocráticos, autoritários. Aqui, a convivência entre o arcaico e o novo atravessam todas as formas de dominação que emergiram no bojo da República, configurando uma democracia restrita típica (Fernandes, 2006) que chegou a se transformar/metamorfosear em democracia de cooptação (Iasi, 2012), mas que em tempos de aprofundamento de crise do capital sob égide neoliberal contrarreformista alcança seu nível máximo de restritividade evidenciando uma democracia blindada, a qual implica a imunização do Estado em face a presença a controles populares (Demier, 2017). | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Modo de produção capitalista | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Regimes políticos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Democracia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | State | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Capitalist mode of production | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Political Systems | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Democracy | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |
dc.title | Sistema democrático brasileiro: desdobramentos e tendências no pós anos 1980 | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |