Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
camilacorreaferreira.pdf531.92 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Leandro Oliveira-
dc.contributor.referee1: Guedes, Cleverson Raymundo Sbarzi-
dc.contributor.referee2: Rodrigues, Luiz Antônio Barroso-
dc.creator: Ferreira, Camila Corrêa-
dc.date.issued: 2019-06-27-
dc.description.abstract: The phenomenon of psychopathy has always been provocative and surrounded by controversial discussions about it. It is known that individuals with this antisocial personality are not easily recognized, but live together. In this context, and in view of the current scenario that we have experienced with high rates of criminal recidivism, added to the lack of criminal policies directed exclusively at the psychopathic individual, the present article aims at an analysis of these individuals and their treatment in the criminal sphere since the Brazil has no legal provision for this approach. Through studies on the subject, we try to discuss about the penal sanctions applied to individuals with psychopathy and their effectiveness, as well as the unfolding of these sanctions and the legal uncertainty as to the fate of psychopaths in the criminal sector.
dc.description.resumo: O fenômeno da psicopatia sempre se mostrou instigante e rodeado de discussões polêmicas a seu respeito. Sabe-se que os indivíduos portadores dessa personalidade antissocial não são facilmente reconhecidos, mas convivem entre nós. Neste contexto, e frente ao atual cenário que vivenciamos com altos índices de reincidência criminal, adicionado à falta de políticas criminais direcionadas exclusivamente ao indivíduo psicopata, o presente artigo objetiva a realização de uma análise desses indivíduos e seu tratamento no âmbito criminal uma vez que o Brasil não apresenta disposição legal a cerca dessa abordagem. Através de estudos sobre o tema, busca-se discutir a respeito das sanções penais aplicadas aos indivíduos portadores de psicopatia e sua eficácia, assim como os desdobramentos dessas sanções e a insegurança jurídica quanto ao destino dos psicopatas na seara criminal.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Psicopatia
dc.subject: Personalidade
dc.subject: Sanção penal
dc.subject: Psychopathy
dc.subject: Personality
dc.subject: Criminal sanction
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PENALpt_BR
dc.title: Psicopatia e Direito Penal
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso