Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
milenemariadasilvatertuliano.pdf706.61 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rodrigues, Maria Cecília dos Santos Ribeiro Simões-
dc.contributor.referee1: Daibert , Barbara Ines Ribeiro Simoes-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/
dc.creator: Tertuliano, Milene Maria da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2016-
dc.description.abstract: No one is equal. Each lives in its own way. And in this way the prejudice arises, intolerance, especially in the religious field. When it does not follow traditional religions such as Catholicism and Protestantism, the followers of other religions are barely seen, they are often persecuted. We see this clearly in the african-Brazilian religion. The society forgets that our culture comes from the blacks, they contributed greatly to what we have today. We see traces of African culture everywhere. This article aims to promote a bridge with the african-Brazilian religions, within the Church Católica.Mostrando as the liturgy in inculturated masses occur, how is this influence of different cultures living example of this is the inculturation which is the interplay between Christianity and cultures of the countries where the Christian faith is praticada.Para the Christian faith, communion with God, and Jesus is assisted by the Holy Spirit.
dc.description.resumo: Ninguém é igual. Cada um vive a seu modo. E dessa maneira surge o preconceito, a intolerância, principalmente no campo religioso. Quando não se segue as religiões tradicionais como catolicismo e protestantismo, os adeptos de outras religiões são mal vistos, são muitas vezes perseguidos. Vemos isso claramente na religião afro-brasileira. A sociedade esquece que nossa cultura vem dos negros, que eles contribuíram muito com o que temos hoje. Vemos traços da cultura africana em todo lugar. O presente artigo pretende promover uma ponte com as religiões afro-brasileiras, dentro da Igreja Católica. Mostrando como a liturgia nas missas inculturadas ocorrem, como se dá essa influência de culturas diferentes Exemplo dessa vivência é a inculturação,que é a influência recíproca entre o cristianismo e as culturas dos países onde a fé cristã é praticada.Para a fé cristã, a comunhão com Deus, e Jesus é assistida pelo Espírito Santo.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Inculturação
dc.subject: Cultura
dc.subject: Religião afro-brasileira
dc.subject
dc.subject: Inculturation
dc.subject: Culture
dc.subject: African-brazilian religion
dc.subject: Faith
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::TEOLOGIApt_BR
dc.title: Missa afro: cultura e significados
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso