https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/10960
File | Description | Size | Format | |
mirianvaleriadecarvalho.pdf | 769.24 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | Educação integral integrada em uma escola do interior de Minas Gerais |
Author: | Carvalho, Mirian Valéria de |
First Advisor: | Souza, Elizabeth Gonçalves de |
Referee Member: | Magaldi, Carolina Alves |
Referee Member: | Moreira, Luciana Verônica Silva |
Resumo: | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAED/UFJF). O caso de gestão estudado discute o panorama da Educação Integral em uma escola estadual em um distrito de Conceição do Mato Dentro, interior de Minas Gerais. Os objetivos definidos para este estudo foram: (i) compreender como vem se dando a implementação do programa de tempo integral na referida escola; (ii) analisar como a equipe docente e gestora compreendem e acolhem a proposta da Educação Integral em relação aos espaços e tempos do programa, (iii) propor um Plano de Ação Educacional que se configure em um instrumental de apoio para a gestão estabelecer e sistematizar estratégias que superem os desafios de implementação do Projeto Educação Integral na escola. Assim, assumimos como hipóteses que a falta de capacitação dos profissionais envolvidos nesse programa afeta o bom desenvolvimento das ações, e que o fortalecimento da relação entre comunidade e escola pode contribuir para melhorias das atividades desenvolvidas na Educação Integral. Para tanto, foi realizada uma pesquisa de campo com entrevista como instrumento para a coleta de dados, bem como questionários. A entrevista foi direcionada ao coordenador da Educação Integral, e os questionários foram aplicados aos professores. Além disso, se propôs um Plano de Ação Educacional que se configura em um instrumental de apoio para a gestão estabelecer e sistematizar estratégias que superem os desafios de implementação do Projeto Educação Integral na escola. Para tanto, como base teórica foram considerados Cavaliere (2007, 2010a, 2010b); Coelho (2004, 2009); Moll (2009, 2012), Guará (2009), Arroyo (2015) e Gonçalves (2006). A análise dos dados desta pesquisa subsidiou o Plano de Ação Educacional que contém ações propositivas visando à busca de minimizar os problemas encontrados nas escolas que implementam o Programa de Educação Integral dentro de suas unidades educacionais, visto a necessidade de reconhecimento do entorno e da cultura de cada unidade participante do projeto, para a efetivação das propostas pedagógicas e administrativas da Educação Integral, em escolas da regional de ensino de Diamantina, Minas Gerais. Pretendemos, também, traçar um entendimento do que deve orientar uma escola de Educação Integral, bem como apresentar a evolução do que se entende por “Educação Integral” e sua aplicabilidade no contexto educacional brasileiro. |
Abstract: | This dissertation is developed in the context of the Professional Master's in management and evaluation of education (PPGP) from the center of public policies and evaluation of education of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAED/UFJF). The case of the studied management discusses about the Panorama of integral education in a state school in a district of Conceição do Mato Dentro, inside of the state of Minas Gerais. To that end, we studied the main ideas about the integral education present in legal bases that normatizam this program. The objectives set for this study were: (i) to understand as it comes if giving to the implementation of the full-time program in this school; (ii) analyze how the staff and manager understand and welcome the proposal of full-time education in relation to the spaces and times of the program, (iii) propose a Plan of Action Education that is configured in an instrumental of support for the administration to establish and to systematize strategies that overcome the challenges of implementation of the Project Integral Education in the school Thus, we assume as a hypothesis that the lack of training of the professionals involved in this program affects the good development of the actions and the strengthening of the relationship between the community and school may contribute to the improvement of the activities developed in full-time education. For so much, a field research was accomplished with interview as instrument for the collection of data, as well as interview. The interview was directed to the coordinator of inclusive Education, and the questionnaires will be applied to teachers. In addition, it proposes a Plan of Educational Action that you configure in an instrumental support to the management to establish and systematize strategies to overcome the challenges of implementation of the Project of Integral Education in the school. For so much, the theoretical basis will be considered to Cavaliere (2007, 2010a, 2010b); Coelho (2004, 2009); Moll (2009, 2012), Guará (2009), Arroyo (2015) and Gonçalves (2006). The analysis of the data of this research subsidized the Educational Action Plan that contains propositional actions aiming at minimizing the problems found in the schools that implement the Integral Education Program within its educational units, since the need to recognize the environment and the culture of each unit participating in the project, for the accomplishment of pedagogical and administrative proposals of Integral Education, in schools of the regional teaching of Diamantina, Minas Gerais.Thus, in order to draw an understanding of what should guide a school of Integral Education and the evolution of what is meant by “Integral Education” and its applicability in the educational context of Brazil. |
Keywords: | Educação integral Políticas públicas Espaço/tempo escolar Full-Time education Public policies Times and school spaces |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Educação |
Program: | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/10960 |
Issue Date: | 31-Jan-2019 |