Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
elizabethribeiromello.pdf942.35 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Saraiva , João Antônio Filocre-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4767913J0
dc.contributor.referee1: Romero, Julio Alfredo Racchumi-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4138630Z9
dc.creator: Mello, Elizabeth Ribeiro-
dc.date.issued: 2013-07-24-
dc.description.abstract: High rates of failure are a kind of the most problems that high school in Rio de Janeiro has been frequently faced. An important line of study now a days in education is to understand why these this rates are so high. The point of the view of this work is these results and after than the work is to propose actions that can do this rates go down. This project is made in CIEP 386. For this study the work uses the contextual questionnaire applied to students of 3rd grade of high school, when carrying out the tests in SAERJ (Evaluation System of the State of Rio de Janeiro), 2011 and administrative data obtained directly from the school office. Based on these results and the school management developed in this unit, the plan is to draw up an action plan educational that have: tutoring for Portuguese with Project Reading and Textual Production using technology, leveling curricular and school for teaching mathematics with mathematical games, classes for area Science and its technologies, creating a model of parallel recovery, monitoring the results of the external and internal evaluations, promoting a campaign appreciation of the school designed to further stimulate the learning process, directly affecting key stakeholders: teachers and students. All of this actions were choosing to raise the quality of education.
dc.description.resumo: O tema proposto neste trabalho tem como alvo a presença de elevados índices de reprovação no CIEP 386. O objetivo é conhecer os principais problemas enfrentados pelo CIEP 386 que justifiquem suas elevadas taxas de reprovação e, então, propor ações que possibilitem diminuí-las. Para tal utiliza-se o questionário contextual aplicado aos alunos do 3ª serie do Ensino Médio, quando da realização das provas do SAERJ (Sistema de Avaliação do Estado do Rio deJaneiro) de 2011 e dados administrativos, obtidos diretamente da secretaria da escola. Baseados nos resultados obtidos e na gestão escolar desenvolvida nesta unidade, traça-se um plano de ação educacional constituído por: reforço escolar para Português com o Projeto de Leitura e Produção Textual utilizando a tecnologia, nivelamento curricular e reforço escolar para o ensino de Matemática com jogos matemáticos, aulas práticas para Área de Ciências e suas Tecnologias, criação de um modelo de recuperação paralela, monitoramento dos resultados das avaliações externas e internas, promoção de uma campanha de valorização do espaço escolar visando um maior estímulo ao processo de aprendizagem, atingindo diretamente as principais partes envolvidas: professor e aluno.Todas as ações visam diminuir os índices de reprovação e, consequentemente, elevar a qualidade do ensino.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Reprovação
dc.subject: Recuperação Paralela
dc.subject: Reforço Escolar
dc.subject: Tecnologia
dc.subject: Monitoramento
dc.subject: Fail
dc.subject: Parallel Recovery
dc.subject: Strengthening School
dc.subject: Technology
dc.subject: Monitoring
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Elementos contributivos para redução da repetência: o caso do CIEP Brizolão 386
dc.type: Dissertação