https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/10589
File | Description | Size | Format | |
luananascimento.pdf | 1.1 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mattos, Carmem Lúcia Altomar | - |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Souza, Patrícia Gomes Alves de | - |
dc.creator | Nascimento, Luana | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-06-08 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This article presents the results of a research, in which I highlight the art conception of three kids who lives in the city Levy Gasparian in the state of Rio de Janeiro. I recognize the art captured by their pictures that portrait the downtown area registered as a report of the action experience. The images were taken during a tour in a city neighborhood. The research relies on the studies of art teaching and learning based on methodologies which use pictures coordinating them with other parameters like the Common National Curriculum Base (Base Nacional Comum Curricular – 2017) and the National Curricular Parameter – Art (Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais: Arte – 1997). The research methodology adopted in this work were the photographic record, repport and observation. The gathering of data was based on fieldwork notes, registered as an experience repport. The analyses of the obtained data from the notes were based on the three following criteria: the problem-motivation which originates the tour planning, the photographic production and the recognition of the art in the town. This information reveals that the pictures are essential because they express the vision of whom register them as well the fact that, many times a written description is not enough to explain something. Another advantage is that pictures allow the apreciator to have a different view from what is seen. From the analysed data linked with the theoretical fundations we present the kids pictures attached. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este artigo apresenta o resultado de uma pesquisa, na qual evidencio a concepção de Arte de três crianças moradoras da cidade de Comendador Levy Gasparian, localizada no estado do Rio de Janeiro expressando através de imagens fotográficas o reconhecimento da arte no centro da cidade, tal como relato de experiência da ação. As imagens foram capturadas durante passeios em um bairro da cidade. Para tanto, embasam a pesquisa estudos de ensino-aprendizagem em Arte, a partir de metodologias com fotografias, articulando a outros subsídios como Base Nacional Comum Curricular (2017) e os Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais: Arte (1997). A metodologia de pesquisa adotada neste trabalho foram os registros fotográficos, relato e observação, tendo como procedimento de coleta de dados as notas de campo como relato de experiência. A análise dos dados obtidos nas notas pauta-se em três critérios: a motivação/problema que origina o planejamento do passeio, a produção fotográfica e o reconhecimento da Arte na cidade. Tais dados revelam que as imagens fotográficas são importantes, pois demonstram a visão de quem registra o que, muitas vezes, a descrição verbal não é suficiente para explicar, bem como possibilita outra representação/interpretação do apreciador. A partir dos dados analisados em consonância com a fundamentação teórica, apresentamos, em anexo, as fotografias das crianças. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Artes visuais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Fotografia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino de arte | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Visual art | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Photography | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Art teaching | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A arte a partir dos olhares fotográficos de crianças em Comendador Levy Gasparian | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |