https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/10323
Fichero | Descripción | Tamaño | Formato | |
karolinemachadoinnocenciomartins.pdf | 1.93 MB | Adobe PDF |  Visualizar/Abrir |
Campo DC | Valor | Lengua/Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souza, Elisabeth Gonçalves de | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Antunes, Katiuscia Cristina Vargas | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Redig, Annie Gomes | - |
dc.creator | Martins, Karoline Machado Innocencio | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-06-26 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation is developed under the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAED / UFJF). The management case to be studied will discuss about the process of reception and stay of students with disabilities who study in the graduations of the Institute of Human Sciences-ICH / UFJF. As a guiding question, we seek to identify which are the main barriers in the process of receiving and including students with disabilities in ICH / UFJF? The analytical objective is to investigate the main barriers in the process of reception and permanence of students with disabilities in the ICH / UFJF. The descriptive objective is to describe the management problems about the barriers faced by students with disabilities in undergraduate courses at ICH. In addition, the objective of the work is to create a plan of action with procedures that facilitate the reception and permanence of the disabled student in ICH. The work is divided into three chapters. In the first chapter, the presentation of the management case, the survey of the main normative and historical milestones of inclusion in Brazil, as well as a brief history of the UFJF and the organizational structure of the ICH will be presented. In the second chapter we propose an approximation with the theme, gathering and having publications in this respect, and commenting on theoretical constructions based on books, dissertations and specific articles, which discuss concepts and propose inclusion in education, and especially the reception and permanence in higher education. For that, we used, as a methodology the bibliographic research, the documentary research and the field research. Conceptual development is based on authors who aim to awaken reflections and affirmative actions such as Chauí (2003), Mantoan (2003), Mendes (2006), Prieto (2006), Antunes (2012), Ramos (2010), Cabral and Santos (2017), among others. In documentary research, we use the normative apparatus, as well as information extracted from the UFJF portal. In the field research were conducted semistructured interviews involving as actors: PROGRAD Senior Managers, ICH Graduation Coordinators, TAE's and students with disabilities enrolled in ICH Graduations. At the end of this dissertation, in chapter 3, we present a plan of action with recommendations aimed at improving accessibility within the scope of ICH / UFJF. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAED/UFJF). O caso de gestão estudado discutiu o processo de acolhida e permanência dos alunos com deficiência que estudam nas graduações do Instituto de Ciências Humanas - ICH/UFJF. Como questão norteadora, foi proposta: Quais as principais barreiras no processo de acolhimento e permanência dos alunos com deficiência, no ICH/UFJF? O objetivo analítico foi investigar as principais barreiras no processo de acolhimento e permanência dos alunos com deficiência, no ICH/UFJF. O objetivo descritivo consistiu em descrever os problemas de gestão acerca das barreiras enfrentadas pelos alunos com deficiência em cursos de graduação no ICH. Para mais, o trabalho teve, como objetivo propositivo, criar um plano de ação com procedimentos que facilitem a acolhida e a permanência do aluno com deficiência, no ICH. O trabalho foi dividido em três capítulos. No primeiro capítulo, realizou-se a apresentação do caso de gestão, o levantamento dos principais marcos normativos e históricos da inclusão no Brasil, bem como um breve histórico da UFJF e estrutura organizacional do ICH. No segundo capítulo propôs-se uma aproximação com o tema, buscando publicações a esse respeito e comentando construções teóricas com base em livros, dissertações e artigos específicos, que discutem conceitos e propõem a inclusão na educação, e, especialmente a acolhida e a permanência no Ensino Superior. Para tanto, utilizamos, como metodologia, a pesquisa bibliográfica, a pesquisa documental e a pesquisa de campo. O desenvolvimento conceitual balizou-se em autores que pretendem despertar reflexões e ações afirmativas, como Chauí (2003), Mantoan (2003), Mendes (2006), Prieto (2006), Antunes (2012), Ramos (2010), Cabral e Santos (2017), dentre outros. Na pesquisa documental, utilizamos o aparato normativo, bem como informações extraídas do portal da UFJF. Na pesquisa de campo foram realizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas envolvendo os seguintes atores: Gestores Superiores da PROGRAD, Coordenadores de Graduação ICH, TAE’s e alunos com deficiência matriculados em Graduações do ICH. No capítulo 3, apresentamos um Plano de Ação com sugestões com as quais pretendemos promover melhorias da acolhida e permanência no âmbito do ICH/UFJF. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Alunos com deficiência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino superior | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Inclusão | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Students with disabilities | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Higher education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Inclusion | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Acolhida e permanência dos alunos com deficiência nas graduações do Instituto de Ciências Humanas da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
Aparece en las colecciones: | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação Pública (Dissertações) PROQUALI - Dissertações |
Este ítem está sujeto a una licencia Creative Commons Licencia Creative Commons