https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/20004| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| lauravieirafernandes-pdfa-1.pdf | PDF/A | 841.46 kB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Arbia, Alexandre Aranha | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Paiva, Sabrina Pereira | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Moreira, Fernanda Picinin | - |
| dc.creator | Fernandes, Laura Vieira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-03-18 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to address the social aspects of workers' health, especially the impacts of the outsourcing process in Brazil on the health-disease process of outsourced workers. Above all, the objective is to understand the social aspects – internal and external to the work process – that have worsened and that have become determinants in the process of illness of these workers. To this end, a historical review of the fundamental elements of work in capitalist society was carried out, understanding work as a founding category of the social being and, therefore, inseparable from the debate on the subject. Subsequently, based on a bibliographic review of the subject, a study was carried out on the changes in the world of work and employment relationships in Brazil since the 1990s, in order to understand the outsourcing process initiated in the national territory. In addition, a brief historical overview was carried out, aiming to elucidate the concept of comprehensive health that underpins this study, as well as the advances and setbacks imposed on health policy in Brazil. Finally, through a bibliographic review of articles that present data on the subject, an analysis was carried out regarding the representativeness of this information, seeking to understand which aspects proved to be decisive in the process of illness among outsourced workers, once aggravated by the precariousness of the employment relationship. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa visa a abordar os aspectos sociais da saúde do trabalhador, em especial, os impactos do processo de terceirização no Brasil sobre o processo saúde-doença dos trabalhadores terceirizados. Sobretudo, objetiva-se compreender os aspectos sociais – internos e externos ao processo de trabalho – que se agravaram e que se colocaram como determinantes no processo de adoecimento destes trabalhadores. Para isso, foi realizada uma retomada histórica dos elementos fundamentais do trabalho na sociedade capitalista, compreendendo o trabalho enquanto categoria fundante do ser social e, por isso, indissociável do debate da temática. Posteriormente, pautado em uma revisão bibliográfica da temática, foi realizado um estudo acerca das modificações no mundo do trabalho e nos vínculos empregatícios no Brasil a partir da década de 90, a fim de se compreender o processo de terceirização iniciado em território nacional. Ademais, foi realizado um breve apanhando histórico, visando a elucidar o conceito de saúde integral que embasa o presente estudo, bem como os avanços e retrocessos impostos à política de saúde no Brasil. Por fim, através de uma revisão bibliográfica de artigos que apresentam dados a respeito da temática, foi realizada uma análise acerca da representatividade destas informações, buscando compreender quais aspectos se mostraram sumariamente determinantes no processo de adoecimento dos trabalhadores terceirizados, uma vez agravados pela precarização do vínculo. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Serviço Social | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Trabalho | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Terceirização | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Adoecimento | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Saúde do trabalhador | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Work | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Outsourcing | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Illness | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Worker health | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Os impactos da terceirização sobre a saúde dos trabalhadores brasileiros: uma análise da determinação do processo social saúde-doença | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |