Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
raqueldefreitassena.pdfPDF/A1.2 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Dissertação
Title: Para além da aparência: uma análise acerca da Dimensão Socioeducativa e o Serviço Social
Author: Sena, Raquel de Freitas
First Advisor: Oliveira, Ednéia Alves de
Referee Member: Oliveira, Ana Luiza Avelar de
Referee Member: Souza, Cristiane Natalício de
Resumo: O presente estudo busca analisar e o debate que vêm sido feito acerca de dimensão socioeducativa no Serviço Social e suas determinações históricas a partir de levantamento bibliográfico realizado de artigos em plataformas de pesquisa, inseridos em periódicos, pesquisas e eventos acadêmicos. Em leitura preliminar dos 19 artigos encontrados, pôde-se perceber uma linearidade do debate e o uso de categorias como o Significado Social da profissão, o Projeto-Ético político e a questão da emancipação. Desta forma, escolhemos fazer um estudo acerca dessas categorias para traçar uma perspectiva de análise dos artigos. Identificou-se ainda que à primeira aparência, a dimensão socioeducativa, no bojo da operacionalidade do Serviço Social, assume um caráter basilar para a emancipação humana, justificada pela Projeto Ético-Político profissional. Isto posto, consideramos como principal hipótese que, frente a ofensiva do capital e a necessidade de ajustes estruturais, o assistente social coloca a dimensão socioeducativa como possibilidade de intervenção na intenção de reencontrar ou ressignificar sua atuação profissional. Para clareza do debate, o trabalho foi divido em três capítulos quais sejam: O Significado Sócio-histórico da profissão e o lugar do trabalho socioeducativo; O Projeto Ético-Político do Serviço Social: A questão da Emancipação e por fim, O debate da dimensão socioeducativa na contemporaneidade, onde finalizamos com a análise dos artigos encontrados.
Abstract: The present study seeks to analyze the debate that has been taking place about the socio-educational dimension in Social Work and its historical determination based on bibliographical survey carried out on articles on research platforms, inserted in periodicals, research and academic events. In a preliminary reading of 19 articles found, it was possible to perceive a linearity in the debate and the use of categories such as the social meaning of the profession, the Political-Ethical Project and the issue of emancipation. Therefore, we chose to carry out a study on these categories to outline a perspective for analyzing the articles. It was also identified that at first appearance the social-educational dimension, within the operationality of Social Work, assumes a fundamental character for human emancipation, justified by the Political-Ethical Project. That said, we consider as the main hypothesis that, faced with the offensive of capital and the need of structural adjustments, the social worker places the social-educational dimension as a possibility of intervention with the intention of rediscovering or giving new meaning to his professional performance. To clarify the debate, the work was divided into three chapters: The social-historical meaning of the profession and the place of social-educational work; the Ethical-Political Project of Social Work: the question of emancipation and finally, the debate on the social-educational dimension in contemporary times, where we end with the analysis of the articles we found.
Keywords: Serviço Social
Dimensão socioeducativa
Significado social
Emancipação
Projeto Ético-Político
Social work
Social educational dimension
Social neaning
Emancipation
Ethical-political project
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: Faculdade de Serviço Social
Program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Serviço Social
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
Attribution 3.0 Brazil
Creative Commons License: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/17338
Issue Date: 7-May-2024