Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
niziacristinatorresramos.pdfPDF/A2.86 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Title: O trabalho do (a) assistente social na saúde: uma reflexão sobre os NASFs e o trabalho profissional
Author: Ramos, Nízia Cristiana Torres
First Advisor: Pereira, Viviane Souza
Referee Member: Ferreira, Ana Maria
Resumo: O presente trabalho tem como objetivo apresentar o debate sobre a atuação do (a) assistente social em equipes multidisciplinares, fazendo interlocução com as redes de atendimento socioassistenciais. O estudo sintetiza informações sobre a evolução da política de saúde no Brasil e a inserção e trajetória do assistente social na saúde. Aponta, também, perspectivas de atuação deste profissional nas Estratégias de Saúde da Família – ESF após a implantação do Núcleo de Apoio à Saúde da Família – NASF, enquanto intenciona estimular a interlocução entre os diversos profissionais e setores na perspectiva de atendimentos compartilhados dos usuários. Elencamos as possibilidades de atuação no território, em agendas e saberes compartilhados, das possibilidades de intervenção e resolução de demandas através de discussões e ações interdisciplinares. Por fim, traz a reflexão sobre o trabalho profissional do assistente social, mesmo atuando em equipe, na perspectiva de defesa de sua autonomia, seu projeto Ético-político e defesa da Reforma Sanitária.
Abstract: This work aims to present the debate about the performance of the social worker in multidisciplinary teams, making dialogue with the social assistance networks. The study synthesizes information about the evolution of health policy in Brazil and the insertion and trajectory of the social worker in health. It also points out perspectives of this professional's action in Family Health Strategies - ESF after the implementation of Family Health Support Center – NASF, while intending to stimulate dialogue between the various professionals and sectors in the perspective of shared care of users. We list the possibilities of acting in the territory, in shared agendas and knowledge, the possibilities of intervention and resolution of demands through discussions and interdisciplinary actions. Finally, it brings the reflection of the professional work of the social worker, even acting as a team, in the perspective of defending his autonomy, his Ethical-political project and defense of Health Reform.
Keywords: Assistente Social
Saúde
NASF
Trabalho profissional
Social worker
Health
Professional work
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: Faculdade de Serviço Social
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
Attribution-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil
Creative Commons License: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nd/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14151
Issue Date: 5-Dec-2019