Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
rosilenepereiradeoliveiracorrêa.pdfPDF/A1.21 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Dissertação
Title: Construções Geométricas: uma proposta de ensino utilizando régua, compasso e dobraduras
Author: Corrêa, Rosilene Pereira de Oliveira
First Advisor: Louza Júnior, Nelson Dantas
Referee Member: França, William Versolati
Referee Member: Pereira, Alex Farah
Resumo: O presente trabalho discorre sobre a importância das atividades de construções geométricas para desenvolvimento dos discentes em Geometria. Nesta perspectiva, inicialmente, é feito um levantamento sobre o que a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) propõe, como conteúdos essenciais, nas competências de Geometria sobre construções geométricas nos anos finais do Ensino Fundamental. A partir das diretrizes da BNCC, é feito uma análise de três coleções de livros didáticos de Matemática, destinados aos anos finais do Ensino Fundamental, sobre sua adequação às orientações da Base Nacional Comum Curricular. Além disso, o trabalho apresenta as construções geométricas que fazem parte do rol de orientações da BNCC, acrescentada de outras de relevância na consolidação do conteúdo. E, por fim, é sugerido uma proposta de atividades de construções geométricas com a utilização de dobraduras, apresentando o uso de dobraduras como forma auxiliar e diversificada de se trabalhar com as construções geométricas.
Abstract: The present work discusses the importance of geometric construction activities for the development of students in Geometry. In this perspective, initially, a survey is made about what the Cammon Base National Curriculum (BNCC) proposes, as essential contents, in the skills of Geometry on geometric constructions in the final years of Elementary School. Based on the BNCC guidelines, an analysis is made of three collections of Mathematics textbooks, destined for the final years of Elementary School, on their adequacy to the guidelines of the Common Base National Curricular. In addition, the work presents the geometric constructions that are part of the list of guidelines of the BNCC, added by others of relevance in the consolidation of the content. Finally, a proposal for geometric construction activities with the use of folds is suggested, presenting the use of folds as an auxiliary and diversified way of working with geometric constructions.
Keywords: Construções geométricas
Régua e compasso
Dobraduras
Geometric constructions
Ruler and compass
Folds
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: ICE – Instituto de Ciências Exatas
Program: Mestrado Profissional em Matemática (PROFMAT)
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil
Creative Commons License: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11833
Issue Date: 6-Aug-2020