Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
raonidealmeidavieira.pdf572.76 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Andrade, Mário Cesar da Silva-
dc.contributor.referee1: Mendes, Brahwlio Soares de Moura Ribeiro-
dc.contributor.referee2: Lucena, Marina Giovanetti Lili-
dc.creator: Vieira, Raoní de Almeida-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-16-
dc.description.abstract: The present work will address the Civil Responsibility of the State applied to the controlling shareholder of the Mixed Economy Society. More specifically, it will analyze what acts of the controlling shareholder, in the case of the Public Administration, are capable of generating damage to the state enterprise that would lead to the State's civil responsibility. It begins by addressing the particularities of mixed-capital companies, highlighting the role of the state as controlling partner of the company. Then the State's responsibility in the performance of this controlling role will be addressed, especially that derived from the abuse of power of this entity of the company. The study will be guided by the Brazilian Legal Order, being guiding art. 37 of the Brazilian Federal Constitution and articles 186 and 187, both of the Civil Code. The methodology adopted will be qualitative research, with a legal-comprehensive character, using bibliographical, documentary and legal-positive analysis, with emphasis on legislative and jurisprudential sources.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho abordará a Responsabilidade Civil do Estado aplicada ao acionista controlador da Sociedade de Economia Mista. Mais especificamente analisará quais atos do acionista controlador, no caso a Administração Pública, são capazes de gerar dano a empresa estatal que enseje a responsabilização civil do Estado. Começa abordando as particularidades das sociedades de economia mista, ressaltando o papel do Estado enquanto sócio controlador da companhia. Depois se abordará a responsabilidade do Estado no desempenho dessa função de controlador, mais especificamente aquela derivada do abuso de poder desse ente da companhia. O estudo se orientará pelo Ordenamento Jurídico pátrio, sendo norteadores o art. 37 da Constituição Federal Brasileira e os artigos 186 e 187, ambos do Código Civil. A metodologia adotada será a pesquisa qualitativa, com caráter jurídico-compreensivo, utilizando-se de análise bibliográfica, documental e jurídico-positiva, com ênfase em fontes legislativas e jurisprudenciais.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Responsabilidade civil do Estado
dc.subject: Sociedade de economia mista
dc.subject: State civil liability
dc.subject: Mixed economy society
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR
dc.title: A responsabilidade civil do estado enquanto sócio controlador de sociedade de economia mista
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso