Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
humbertotostesferreira.pdf359.18 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lago, Cristiano Álvares Valladares do-
dc.contributor.referee1: Guedes, Cleverson Raymundo Sbarzi-
dc.contributor.referee2: Rodrigues, Luiz Antônio Barroso-
dc.creator: Ferreira, Humberto Tostes-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-12-
dc.description.abstract: The notions of the “Natural Prosecuting” (literal translation of Promotor Natural) and the “Natural Judge” (literal translation of Juiz Natural), when settling the prefixation in attribution law for the proceeding of jurisdiction for judgment of some fact a priori, stood as an offender objectify safeguard the practice of state’s ius puniendi’s impartiality. As far as continuous crimes are concerned, multiplicity criminal behavior with similar way of executing, place and time that the Brazilian legislator, by political-criminal option, reported as an single crime, the attribution and jurisdiction for the operation is fixed by the caution. Nevertheless, in some cases, this presented method consists of some incongruences, once that in front of the noticia criminis, in the lack of caution and the comedown of the accomplished being necessary, by the existence of a legal lacuna, there would be the government agent judgment in deciding for who the process or processing is going to be sent, injuring the taxing, legally established. In this regard, the analysis, not only of the mentioned notion resulting from the appropriate legal process for the description of its injury, but also of the explanation regarding the continues crime institute in Brazil and the using of the social security larceny crime (171 article §3, of the criminal code), in its withdrawn modality post mortem as a fundamental example of the question addressed; is required.
dc.description.resumo: Os princípios do Promotor Natural e do Juiz Natural, ao estabelecerem a prefixação em lei da atribuição para processamento e da competência para julgamento de um fato a priori reputado como criminoso, objetivam salvaguardar a imparcialidade do exercício do ius puniendi estatal. Em se tratando dos chamados crimes continuados, multiplicidade de condutas criminosas com assemelhadas circunstâncias de modo de execução, local e tempo que o legislador brasileiro, por opção político-criminal, reputou como um só crime, a atribuição e a competência para atuação é fixada pela prevenção. Contudo, em alguns casos, tal método apresenta incongruência, uma vez que ante a noticia criminis, inexistindo prevenção e sendo necessário o declínio do feito, por existência de lacuna legal, haveria o arbítrio do agente estatal em decidir para quem o processo ou procedimento será enviado, ferindo a taxatividade legalmente prefixada. Neste sentido, faz-se necessária a análise não só dos comentados princípios decorrentes do devido processo legal para caracterização de suas lesões, como também a explanação acerca do instituto do crime continuado no Brasil e a utilização do crime de estelionato previdenciário (artigo 171, §3º do Código Penal) em sua modalidade saque post mortem como exemplo balizador da problemática abordada.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Direito processual penal
dc.subject: Princípios do promotor natural e do juiz
dc.subject: Fixação de atribuição e de competência
dc.subject: Estelionato previdenciário
dc.subject: Crime continuado
dc.subject: Procedural criminal law
dc.subject: Notions of the natural prosecuting and the natural judge
dc.subject: Establishment of attribuition and jurisdiction
dc.subject: Social security larceny
dc.subject: Continues crime
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL PENALpt_BR
dc.title: Crime continuado e naturalidade do ius puniendi estatal: fixação da competência e da atribuição no crime de estelionato previdenciário modalidade saque post mortem.
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso