https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6791
File | Description | Size | Format | |
andressabrunomartins.pdf | 1.03 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Eiras, Alexandra Aparecida Leite Toffanetto Seabra | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4707327D8 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Bezerra, Cristina Simões | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4792006P8 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Silva, Maria Lúcia Lopes da | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4205441P1 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Martins, Andrêssa Bruno | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-03-26 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work seeks to analyze the rural worker's access to social security rights, in the scope of social protection, after the Federal Constitution of 1988, until 2017. We adopted the method of historical-dialectical inspiration, based on the Marxist tradition, which allowed us to apprehend the historicity and contradictions of this process, as well as to analyze reality, connected to the reproduction of social life. We used the bibliographic research and analysis of the quantitative data elaborated by the institutions: INSS, ANFIP, DIEESE, IPEA, IBGE. In this direction, we present the historical trajectory of the rural worker, associated with the agrarian question, and its contradictions engendered in the capitalist system of production. We deal with social security in Brazil, the advances made in the 1980s, and the constant attacks of the dominant classes that tend to limit the prospect of social security. It was possible, in this sense, to understand and analyze the elements that condition the access of the rural worker in his quest for social security law, the limits and possibilities posed. Although, it is a right that has been won, mediated by the social security institution, including its bureaucracy, and the constant political offensives materialized in the counter-reforms of social security tend to limit the access of rural workers to social security. However, resistance and social struggles open possibilities for the maintenance of these rights. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho busca analisar o acesso do trabalhador rural aos direitos previdenciários, no âmbito da seguridade social, após a Constituição Federal de 1988, até 2017. Adotamos o método de inspiração histórico-dialética, baseado na tradição marxista, que nos permitiu apreender a historicidade e as contradições desse processo, bem como analisar a realidade, conectada à reprodução da vida social. Utilizamos a pesquisa bibliográfica e a análise dos dados quantitativos elaborados pelas instituições: INSS, ANFIP, DIEESE, IPEA, IBGE. Nesta direção, apresentamos a trajetória histórica do trabalhador rural, associada à questão agrária, e suas contradições engendradas no sistema capitalista de produção. Tratamos da previdência social no Brasil, dos avanços conquistados na década de 1980 e das constantes investidas das classes dominantes que tendem a limitar a perspectiva de seguridade social. Foi possível nesse sentido, compreender e analisar os elementos que condicionam o acesso do trabalhador rural em sua busca pelo direito previdenciário, os limites e as possibilidades postas. Embora sendo um direito conquistado, as mediações postas pela instituição previdenciária, inclusive em sua burocracia, e os constantes ataques políticos materializados nas contrarreformas da previdência, tendem a limitar o acesso do trabalhador rural à previdência social. Contudo, a resistência e as lutas sociais abrem possibilidades de manutenção desses direitos. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trabalhador rural | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Previdência social | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Seguridade social | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Rural worker | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Social security | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Social welfare | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Social protection | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |
dc.title | Trabalhador rural: a parte que te cabe na previdência social | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |