Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
leonardovíctorcondessadesouza.pdf454.18 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Riani, Frederico Augusto D'Avila-
dc.contributor.referee1: Duarte, Luciana Gaspar Melquíades-
dc.contributor.referee2: Ferreira, Renato Chaves-
dc.creator: Souza, Leonardo Víctor Condessa de-
dc.date.issued: 2013-06-01-
dc.description.abstract: The constant development of cities implies continuous evolution of society, which promotes significant changes in interpersonal relations and between individuals and the State. Thus, the modern large cities go beyond the problems, such as pollution, chaotic traffic, poor quality of public service delivery, inefficiency of public transportation, neighborhood issues, among others. Therefore, it is essential that citizens' rights are preserved. The path to such a guarantee is the intrinsic relationship between the Urban Law and Environmental Law. In order to secure these rights, the 1988 Constitution and the legislation provides for the institutes of Neighborhood Impact Study (NIS) and Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) in order to analyze the feasibility of implementation of works or activities certain areas, generating an increase in quality of life. This study, therefore, aims to understand the aforementioned studies in the light of the law as well as the possibility of compatibility between them so that the State can produce effective rights to its citizens.
dc.description.resumo: O constante desenvolvimento das cidades implica em contínua evolução da sociedade, o que promove mudanças significativas nas relações interpessoais e entre os sujeitos e o Estado. Dessa forma, as urbes modernas extravasam os problemas, como poluição, trânsito caótico, má qualidade de prestação dos serviços públicos, ineficiência do transporte público, problemas de vizinhança, dentre outros. Por isso, é imprescindível que os direitos dos cidadãos sejam preservados. O caminho para tal garantia é a intrínseca relação existente entre o Direito Urbanístico e o Direito Ambiental. A fim de se assegurar tais direitos, a Constituição Federal de 1988 e a legislação prevê os institutos do Estudo de Impacto de Vizinhança (EIV) e o Estudo de Impacto Ambiental (EIA), de forma a se analisar a viabilidade da implantação de obras ou atividades em determinadas áreas, gerando um aumento na qualidade de vida da população.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Estudo de impacto de vizinhança
dc.subject: EIVpt_BR
dc.subject: Estudo de impacto ambiental
dc.subject: EIApt_BR
dc.subject: Direito urbanístico
dc.subject: Direito de construir
dc.subject: Neighborhood impact study
dc.subject: NISpt_BR
dc.subject: Environmental impact assessment
dc.subject: EIApt_BR
dc.subject: Urban law
dc.subject: Right to build
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR
dc.title: Estudo de impacto de vizinhança e estudo de impacto ambiental: imprescindibilidade jurídica de ambos
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso