https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/4585| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| jonifersonvieiradasilva.pdf | 3.02 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Roberto Perobelli de | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4702089E5 | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Santos, Ilka Schapper | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4796444E1 | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Silva, Luciana Verônica | - |
| dc.creator | Silva, Joniferson Vieira da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-12-16 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis, developed in the Professional Postgraduate Program in Management and Evaluation of the Public Education Assessment context from the Public Policy and Education Evaluation Center of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora, approaches an Amazon State School management case, aiming to understand the causes that led the school to obtain good results in Portuguese Language proficiency concerning SADEAM results 2012 to 2014. This school presents a sequence of above average results from the Public Education Agency in which it operates. From the remarkable progress occurred on, there was a need to understand the actions of school management, pedagogical practices, besides studying language concepts, school management, school climate and their relations with external evaluations and appropriation of the results. Therefore, we searched for theorists that approach on School management as Marcelo Burgos (2013), Rodrigo Rosistolato (2014) and Guilherme Viana (2014), about the School Climate from Juliana Candian and Wagner Rezende (2013), in addition to that, Klein (2009) and Fontanive (2009) that address the appropriation of the results of external evaluations. Then we conducted interviews with the school principal, with the pedagogical advisors and with three (3) Portuguese Language teachers who worked during the studied period. In my field observation, I noticed that there were no good practices during the studied period (2012 to 2014) and through the interviews with the Portuguese Language teachers and theprincipal, I came across a scenario that was not in accordance with the results obtained by the school, once that the school climate is not conducive, as the projects related to discipline are not fully realized and, in addition, the conception of language among the teachers diverges from the conception of external evaluations. Considering this scenario, we tried to identify what happened to the school in this period so that it reached the results obtained, and subsequently to structure these actions, registering them so that they are documented, systematized and can become part of the planning of the pedagogical actions of the School in order to maintain results and improve Portuguese Language proficiency. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação, desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa de Pós-graduação Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação Pública do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora, aborda o caso da gestão de uma Escola do Estado do Amazonas, com o objetivo de compreender as causas que levaram a escola a obter bons resultados na proficiência em Língua Portuguesa nos resultados do SADEAM de 2012 a 2014. A referida escola apresenta uma sequência de resultados acima da média da rede na qual está inserida. A partir do crescimento ocorrido surgiu a necessidade de compreender o que aconteceu para que a escola conseguisse tais resultados. Para tal, buscamos teóricos que abordam a Gestão Escolar como Marcelo Burgos (2013), Rodrigo Rosistolato (2014) e Guilherme Viana (2014), sobre o Clima Escolar a partir de Juliana Candian e Wagner Rezende (2013), além de Ruben Klein (2009) e Nilma Santos Fontanive (2009) que abordam a apropriação dos resultados das avaliações externas. Em seguida, realizamos entrevistas com a gestora e com 03 (três) professores de Língua Portuguesa que atuaram no período estudado. Em minha observação de campo, percebi que não houve boas práticas no período estudado (2012 a 2014) e através das entrevistas com os professores de Língua Portuguesa e com a gestora, deparei-me com um cenário não condizente com os resultados obtidos pela escola, pois o clima escolar não é propício, assim como os projetos relacionados à Língua Portuguesa, não são plenamente realizados e, além disso, a concepção de língua e linguagem dos professores diverge da concepção proposta pelas avaliações externas. Diante desse cenário, buscamos identificar o que aconteceu com a escola neste período para que ela, mesmo com todos os impasses verificados, alcançasse osresultados obtidos, eposteriormente, propusemos estruturar essas ações, registrando-as para que elas sejam documentadas, sistematizadas e possam se tornar parte do planejamento das ações pedagógicas da escola em busca da manutenção dos resultados e melhoria da proficiência em Língua Portuguesa. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Proficiência em língua portuguesa | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | SADEAM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | School management | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pedagogical practices | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Proficiency | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | SADEAM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Desafios da ação gestora em uma escola amazonense: uma análise dos impactos de práticas pedagógicas do ensino de língua portuguesa nos resultados do SADEAM | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |