https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/3800| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| anacarolinacampospereiraserpamartins.pdf | 1.44 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fernandes, Dmitri Cerboncini | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Rodrigues, Lidiane Soares | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4264351J0 | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Leal, Paulo Roberto Figueira | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4739186U3 | pt_BR |
| dc.creator | Martins, Ana Carolina Campos Pereira Serpa | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-06-24 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | From rocker to member of the drum section of Mangueira samba school, from resident of Southern Rio de Janeiro to ―sheriff‖ of cell 11 of the Interstate Police Prison (Polinter), from Workers‘ Party (PT) militant to leader of protests demanding the impeachment of president Dilma Rousseff (PT): these are some of the challenges faced by someone trying to understand Lobão‘s peculiar trajectory. Lobão‘s career was characterized by the inconsistency of his positions. Left or right? Rock or Brazilian Popular Music (MPB)? Major record labels or independent market? Understanding such contradictions and the twists and turns of the musician‘s path in the artistic and political fields represent the main objective of this research. In his own way, Lobão has been present in Brazil‘s cultural and political life for more than forty years, which justifies the idea of developing an academic study about his journey. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | De roqueiro a integrante da bateria da Mangueira, de morador da zona sul carioca a ‗xerife‘ da cela 11 da Polinter (Política Interestadual), de militante do Partido dos Trabalhadores a líder das passeatas pelo impeachment da presidente Dilma Rousseff (PT): eis alguns desafios impostos a quem pretende compreender a insólita trajetória de Lobão. A carreira de Lobão foi marcada pela inconstância de seus posicionamentos. Esquerda ou direita? Rock ou MPB? Grandes gravadoras ou mercado independente? Compreender as ditas contradições e as guinadas do músico nos campos artístico e político constituem o grande objetivo desta pesquisa. A seu modo, Lobão se faz presente há mais de quarenta anos na vida cultural e política do país, justificando o interesse na realização de um estudo acadêmico sobre sua trajetória. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Ciências Sociais | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sociologia da cultura | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Campo do rock brasileiro | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Música popular brasileira | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Política | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direita | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Antipetismo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sociology of culture | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brazilian rock | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brazilian popular music | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Politics | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Rightism | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Anti-PT movement | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Lobão: do Vímana à Veja | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |