Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
grazielalonardonidepaula.pdfPDF1.56 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alves, Marcelo da Silva-
dc.contributor.referee1: Vargas, Divane de-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4760771Y5
dc.contributor.referee2: Salimena, Anna Maria de Oliveira-
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4734483E0
dc.creator: Paula, Graziela Lonardoni de-
dc.date.issued: 2016-08-08-
dc.description.abstract: The psychiatric reform, in Brazil, was accomplished with the purpose of replacing the hospitalocêntrico model for out-patient treatment systems and assisted with the creation of the appropriate number of devices and services supplying temporary replacements of assistance to people with mental disorders. The process of deinstitutionalization of people with mental disorders asylum seekers is a brazilian reality and a historic event being treated with distinction. In this sense, is valid if you think about the deployment and the effectiveness of this process, since the majority of society is not qualified and prepared to accept living with the "different", with the carrier of mental disorder, mischaracterized by the asylum model who took their autonomy, essential item for acts of life in society. Social inclusion is a path to be pursued from the psychiatric reform movement and, in accordance to this, it is considered relevant to perception of the family about this process, in particular when it with the carrier of mental disorder. On the exposed, this research aims to understand how the families of people with mental disorders understand the social inclusion of these from the de-institutionalisation process, it is essential to consider and discuss about certain elements that preceded this process and were responsible for the removal of the ' crazy ' of social conviviality. This research is part of the research line "Theoretical, political and cultural Foundations of health and Nursing Care" program of post-graduation stricto sensu of the Nursing School at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora, a master's degree in nursing. To contemplate the purpose proposed and their offshoots, the qualitative approach with the intention of approaching the most, of the object searched. The data were collected in January and February of this year, individual semi-structured interviews. The closure of the statements collection occurred at a time when there was a saturation of data needed for the research. The saturation was determined from similar meanings expressed in the statements, which determined the interruption of the collection of the same and the beginning of the analytical process that generated four cores of signification, 13 namely, the day-by-day on the scene: the bearer of mental disorder; The day-by-day: treatment; The day-by-day on the scene: motivations for family care. The analysis of the meaning of perception of the relatives of people with mental disorders, about the daily relationship with them, was represented by the Comprehensive Sociology of everyday life of Michel Maffesoli. This research comes to meet the need to seek evidence to better elucidate the perception of families of people with mental disorders on the social integration of this from the with-share ' experiences of everyday life. This understanding helps to reveal the potential of social reintegration, mediated by the logic of full care, that need to be considered by the nurse, other health professionals and managers to demand health care not only to people with mental disorders, but also to their families.
dc.description.resumo: A Reforma Psiquiátrica, no Brasil, efetivou-se com o objetivo de substituir o modelo hospitalocêntrico por sistemas extra-hospitalares e viabilizou-se com a criação do número adequado de aparatos e serviços substitutivos de assistência aos portadores de transtornos mentais. O processo de desinstitucionalização dos portadores de transtornos mentais asilados é uma realidade brasileira e um evento histórico a ser tratado com distinção. Neste sentido, é válido que se pense sobre o desdobramento e a efetivação deste processo, já que a maioria da sociedade não está apta e preparada para aceitar o convívio com o “diferente”, com o portador de transtorno mental, descaracterizado pelo modelo manicomial que se apoderou de sua autonomia, quesito imprescindível para atos da vida em sociedade. A inserção social se constitui em um caminho a ser perseguido a partir do movimento da Reforma Psiquiátrica e, em consonância a isto, considera-se relevante a percepção da família acerca desse processo, em especial, quando coabita com o portador de transtorno mental. Nessa pesquisa objetivo é compreender como os familiares de portadores de transtornos mentais percebem a inserção social destes a partir do processo de desinstitucionalização, é indispensável considerar e discorrer acerca de determinados elementos que precederam tal processo e foram responsáveis pelo afastamento do ‘louco’ do convívio social. Para contemplar o objetivo proposto e seus desdobramentos, propõe-se a abordagem qualitativa com o intento de aproximar-se, ao máximo, do objeto pesquisado. A coleta de dados foi realizada nos meses de janeiro e fevereiro do corrente ano, por meio de entrevistas individuais semiestruturadas. O encerramento da coleta de depoimentos ocorreu no momento em que houve a saturação dos dados necessários para a pesquisa. O critério de saturação foi determinado a partir dos significados similares expressos nos depoimentos, o que determinou a interrupção da coleta dos mesmos e o início do processo analítico que gerou três unidades de significados, a saber, O dia-a-dia em 11 cena: o ente portador de transtorno mental; O dia-a-dia em cena: o tratamento; O dia-a-dia em cena: motivações para o cuidado familiar. A análise do significado da percepção dos familiares dos portadores de transtornos mentais, acerca da relação cotidiana com os mesmos, foi intermediada pela Sociologia Compreensiva do Cotidiano de Michel Maffesoli. Esta pesquisa vem ao encontro da necessidade de buscar evidências que melhor elucidem a percepção das famílias de portadores de transtornos mentais acerca da inserção social deste a partir da ‘com-partilha’ de experiências da vida cotidiana. Esta compreensão contribui para revelar potencialidades de reinserção social, mediadas pela lógica do cuidado integral, que necessitam ser consideradas pelo enfermeiro, demais profissionais de saúde e gestores ao demandar assistência à saúde não apenas aos portadores de transtornos mentais, mas também a seus familiares.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Enfermagem
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Enfermagem
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Enfermagem
dc.subject: Saúde mental
dc.subject: Desinstitucionalização
dc.subject: Cotidiano
dc.subject: Família
dc.subject: Nursing
dc.subject: Mental health
dc.subject: Deinstitutionalisation
dc.subject: Daily life
dc.subject: Family
dc.subject.cnpq: ENFERMAGEMpt_BR
dc.title: Cotidiano dos familiares de portadores de transtornos mentais desinstitucionalizados
dc.title.alternative: Daily life of families of people with mental disorders desisntitucionalizados
dc.type: Dissertação